Noxus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="12" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | ||
|Anna Sedakova | |Anna Sedakova | ||
|"Mezhdu nami kaif" | |"Mezhdu nami kaif" | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#cc9966" |3 | ||
|81 | | bgcolor="#cc9966" |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | ||
|Calvin Harris | |Calvin Harris | ||
|"Outside" (ft. Ellie Goulding) | |"Outside" (ft. Ellie Goulding) | ||
|2 | | bgcolor="silver" |2 | ||
|89 | | bgcolor="silver" |89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | ||
|Kesh You | |Kesh You | ||
|"Asykpa" | |"Asykpa" | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#cc9966" |3 | ||
|66 | | bgcolor="#cc9966" |66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | ||
|Kendji Girac | |Kendji Girac | ||
|"Andalouse" | |"Andalouse" | ||
|3 | | bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | ||
|88 | | bgcolor="#cc9966"|88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | ||
|Lilit Hovhannisyan | |Lilit Hovhannisyan | ||
|"De El Mi" | |"De El Mi" | ||
|1 | | bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
| | | bgcolor="gold"|96 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | ||
|Blonde | |Blonde | ||
|"I Loved You" (ft. Melissa Steel) | |"I Loved You" (ft. Melissa Steel) | ||
|1 | | bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
|89 | | bgcolor="gold"|89 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 8 September 2015
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 9, OSC 10 |
| Worst result | 24th: OSC 12 |
Noxus made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Tove Lo | "Not On Drugs" | 4 | 74 | No semi-finals | |
| 2nd | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 | ||
| 3rd | Calvin Harris | "Outside" (ft. Ellie Goulding) | 2 | 89 | ||
| 4th | Kesh You | "Asykpa" | 3 | 66 | ||
| 5th | Viktoria Modesta | "Prototype" | 5 | 72 | ||
| 6th | Kendji Girac | "Andalouse" | 3 | 88 | ||
| 7th | Feint & Boyinaband | "Time Bomb" (ft. Veela) | 4 | 61 | ||
| 8th | Desi Slava | "Ne go pravi" | 7 | 62 | ||
| 9th | Lilit Hovhannisyan | "De El Mi" | 1 | 96 | ||
| 10th | Blonde | "I Loved You" (ft. Melissa Steel) | 1 | 89 | ||
| 11th | Hurts | "Miracle" | 16 | 48 | ||
| 12th | Karališka Erdvė | "Pasmerktas" | 24 | 37 | ||
| 13th | Lily Allen | "URL Badman" | ||||
| 14th | Did not participate | |||||