Darkria in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Yaël Naïm | | Yaël Naïm | ||
| "Toxic" | | "Toxic" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
| Lucy Rose | |||
| "Our Eyes" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 13 September 2015
| Darkria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | DNTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 12 |
Darkria made their debut in the 12th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12th | Biffy Clyro | "Mountains" | 10 | 67 | No semi-finals | |
| 13th | Yaël Naïm | "Toxic" | ||||
| 14th | Lucy Rose | "Our Eyes" | ||||