Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = PTV | |Member station = PTV | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 4 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|85 | |bgcolor="silver"|85 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
|Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | |||
|"Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 27 September 2015
| Pönö | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | OSC 11 |
| Best result | 14th: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 18th: OSC 12 |
Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11th | Trevor Moran | "Someone" | 17 | 44 | No semi-finals | |
| 12th | Tungevaag & Raaban | "Parade" | 18 | 46 | ||
| 13th | Eiffel 65 | "Blue (Da Ba Dee)" | 14 | 71 | 2 | 85 |
| 14th | Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä | "Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus" | No semi-finals | |||