Jump to content

Pönö in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = PTV
|Member station = PTV
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 11|OSC 11]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 54: Line 54:
|bgcolor="silver"|2
|bgcolor="silver"|2
|bgcolor="silver"|85
|bgcolor="silver"|85
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]]
|Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä
|"Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus"
|
|
| colspan="2"  data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}}
|}
|}


[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 20:22, 27 September 2015

Pönö
Flag
Member stationPTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceOSC 11
Best result14th: OSC 13
Worst result18th: OSC 12


Pönö made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
11th Trevor Moran "Someone" 17 44 No semi-finals
12th Tungevaag & Raaban "Parade" 18 46
13th Eiffel 65 "Blue (Da Ba Dee)" 14 71 2 85
14th Vesa "Wespa" Äijälä "Suggestioäänite - Rakkaus" No semi-finals
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.