Outernatia Song Contest 17: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |{{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 42: | Line 47: | ||
| Marjet van der Brand | | Marjet van der Brand | ||
|"Over en Uit" | |"Over en Uit" | ||
|- | |||
| |{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-| |{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| |{{flagu|Raingate}} | | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| |{{flagu|V}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 20:04, 6 December 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 17 TBA | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | January 2016 |
| Final date | January 2016 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 4 confirmed (to date) |
| Debuting | TBA |
| Returning | TBA |
| Withdrawing | TBA |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄16 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 17 will be the 17th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest take place in Kimmystan and will be hosted by the national broadcaster KimmiTV
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Marjet van der Brand | "Over en Uit" | |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Jesse & Joy | "Ecos de Amor" |