Zephyrus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|ESC apps = 3 | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: OSC 13 | |ESC best = 1st: OSC 13 | ||
|ESC worst = 15th: OSC 15 <small>SF</small> | |ESC worst = 15th: OSC 15 <small>SF</small> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]]}} | ||
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|39 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 05:26, 12 December 2015
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 13 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 15 SF |
Zephyrus made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest, which was held in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th | Mahan Moin | "Azizami" | 1 | 191 | 1 | 91 |
| 14th | Kika | "Guess It's Alright" | 7 | 77 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | Akdong Musician | "I Love You" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |
| 16th | Did not participate | |||||
| 17th | 15 | 39 | ||||