Jump to content

Zephyrus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC apps      = 3
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]]
|ESC last      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC best      = 1st: OSC 13
|ESC best      = 1st: OSC 13
|ESC worst      = 15th: OSC 15 <small>SF</small>
|ESC worst      = 15th: OSC 15 <small>SF</small>
Line 55: Line 55:
|39
|39
|-
|-
| colspan="7" {{N/A|Did not participate from the [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] edition to present}}
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]]}}
| colspan="6" {{N/A|Did not participate}}
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]]
|
|
|
|
|15
|39
|}
|}


[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 05:26, 12 December 2015

Zephyrus
Flag
Member stationZTV
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances3
First appearanceOSC 13
Best result1st: OSC 13
Worst result15th: OSC 15 SF

Zephyrus made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest, which was held in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras.

Results

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
13th Mahan Moin "Azizami" 1 191 1 91
14th Kika "Guess It's Alright" 7 77 No semi-finals
15th Akdong Musician "I Love You" Failed to qualify 15 39
16th Did not participate
17th 15 39
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.