Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 10 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Kari Bremnes | |Kari Bremnes | ||
|"E du nord?" | |"E du nord?" | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| | | 92 | ||
| bgcolor="gold" | 1 | |||
| bgcolor="gold" | 84 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|Valravn | |||
|"Ólavur Riddararós" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 05:36, 12 December 2015
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | OSC 7 |
| Best result | 5th: OSC 11 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 12 |
Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Caroline Castell | "Tidsrejsen" | 9 | 48 | No semi-finals | |
| 8th | Lucy Mardou | "Kringsat af Fjender" | 8 | 60 | ||
| 9th | Melissa Horn | "Du är nog den" | 6 | 80 | ||
| 10th | Danser med drenge | "Viskal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | 17 | 33 | ||
| 11th | Celina Ree | "Når du rør ved mig" | 5 | 82 | ||
| 12th | DR's Pigekor | "I Danmark er jeg født" | 28 | 13 | ||
| 13th | Babou | "Supernova" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 37 | |
| 14th | Cisilia | "Vi to datid nu" | 18 | 48 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | Kari Bremnes | "E du nord?" | 8 | 92 | 1 | 84 |
| 16th | Valravn | "Ólavur Riddararós" | ||||