Norway in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Singer | ! Singer | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| FSC 1||Maria Mena||Free||3||75 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 2||A-ha||Lifelines||8||67 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 3||Ice||What Is Love All About||3||74 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 4||Bertine Zetlitz||Girl Like You||6||71 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 5||Midnight Choir||Will You Carry Me Across The Water||15||44 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 6||Madrugada||Majesty||16||34 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 7||Ephemera||Diamonds in the Sand||5||71 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 8||Espen Grjotheim||Could Have Been Summer||11||55 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 9||Lene Marlin||You Weren't There||1||137 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 10||Bertine Zetlitz||Twisted Little Star||13||45 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 11||Gåte||Litle Fuglen||2||104 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 12||Floweryard||Mother Earth||10||55 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 13||Dina||Fortapte Drømmer||6||68 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 14||Lene Marlin||Another Day||5||75 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 15||Lene Nystrøm||Pretty Young Thing||12||49 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 16||Christian Ingebritsen||Take Back Yesterday||4||83 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 17||Erik Faber||Century||17||32 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 18||Anne Hvidsten||Stay With Me||10||65 | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 19|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 20|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 21|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 22|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 23|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 24|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 25|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 26|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 27|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 28|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 29|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 30|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 31|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 32|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 33|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 34|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 35|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 36|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 37|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 38|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 39|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 40|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 41|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 42|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 43|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 44|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 45|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 46|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 47|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 48|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 49|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 50|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 51|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 52|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 53|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 54|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 55|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 56|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 57|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 58|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 59|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 60|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 61|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 62|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 63|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 64|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 65|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 66|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 67|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 68|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 69|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 70|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 71|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 72|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 73|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 74|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 75|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 76|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 77|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 78|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 79|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 80|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 81|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 82|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 83|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 84|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 85|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 86|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 87|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 88|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 89|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 90|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 91|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 92|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 93|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 94|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 95|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 96|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 97|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 98|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 99|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 100|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 101|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 102|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 103|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 104|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 105|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 106|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 107|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 108|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 109|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 110|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 111|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 112|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 113|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 114|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 115|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 116|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 117|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 118|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 119|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 120|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 121|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 122|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 123|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 124|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 125|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 126|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 127|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 128|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 129|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 130|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 131|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 132|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 133|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 134|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 135|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 136|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 137|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 138|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 139|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 140|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 141|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 142|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 143|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 144|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 145|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 146|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 147|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 148|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 149|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 150|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 151|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 152|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 153|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 154|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 155|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 156|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 157|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 158|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 159|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| FSC 160|||||||| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:14, 9 January 2016
| Norway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NRK |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Best result | 1st |
Norway made its debut in the Forum Song Contest at (unknown) and has participated ever since.
Jury Members
Kimmert, Niclas and Shiner (Jury Leader)
Contests
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Singer | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC 1 | Maria Mena | Free | 3 | 75 |
| FSC 2 | A-ha | Lifelines | 8 | 67 |
| FSC 3 | Ice | What Is Love All About | 3 | 74 |
| FSC 4 | Bertine Zetlitz | Girl Like You | 6 | 71 |
| FSC 5 | Midnight Choir | Will You Carry Me Across The Water | 15 | 44 |
| FSC 6 | Madrugada | Majesty | 16 | 34 |
| FSC 7 | Ephemera | Diamonds in the Sand | 5 | 71 |
| FSC 8 | Espen Grjotheim | Could Have Been Summer | 11 | 55 |
| FSC 9 | Lene Marlin | You Weren't There | 1 | 137 |
| FSC 10 | Bertine Zetlitz | Twisted Little Star | 13 | 45 |
| FSC 11 | Gåte | Litle Fuglen | 2 | 104 |
| FSC 12 | Floweryard | Mother Earth | 10 | 55 |
| FSC 13 | Dina | Fortapte Drømmer | 6 | 68 |
| FSC 14 | Lene Marlin | Another Day | 5 | 75 |
| FSC 15 | Lene Nystrøm | Pretty Young Thing | 12 | 49 |
| FSC 16 | Christian Ingebritsen | Take Back Yesterday | 4 | 83 |
| FSC 17 | Erik Faber | Century | 17 | 32 |
| FSC 18 | Anne Hvidsten | Stay With Me | 10 | 65 |
| FSC 19 | ||||
| FSC 20 | ||||
| FSC 21 | ||||
| FSC 22 | ||||
| FSC 23 | ||||
| FSC 24 | ||||
| FSC 25 | ||||
| FSC 26 | ||||
| FSC 27 | ||||
| FSC 28 | ||||
| FSC 29 | ||||
| FSC 30 | ||||
| FSC 31 | ||||
| FSC 32 | ||||
| FSC 33 | ||||
| FSC 34 | ||||
| FSC 35 | ||||
| FSC 36 | ||||
| FSC 37 | ||||
| FSC 38 | ||||
| FSC 39 | ||||
| FSC 40 | ||||
| FSC 41 | ||||
| FSC 42 | ||||
| FSC 43 | ||||
| FSC 44 | ||||
| FSC 45 | ||||
| FSC 46 | ||||
| FSC 47 | ||||
| FSC 48 | ||||
| FSC 49 | ||||
| FSC 50 | ||||
| FSC 51 | ||||
| FSC 52 | ||||
| FSC 53 | ||||
| FSC 54 | ||||
| FSC 55 | ||||
| FSC 56 | ||||
| FSC 57 | ||||
| FSC 58 | ||||
| FSC 59 | ||||
| FSC 60 | ||||
| FSC 61 | ||||
| FSC 62 | ||||
| FSC 63 | ||||
| FSC 64 | ||||
| FSC 65 | ||||
| FSC 66 | ||||
| FSC 67 | ||||
| FSC 68 | ||||
| FSC 69 | ||||
| FSC 70 | ||||
| FSC 71 | ||||
| FSC 72 | ||||
| FSC 73 | ||||
| FSC 74 | ||||
| FSC 75 | ||||
| FSC 76 | ||||
| FSC 77 | ||||
| FSC 78 | ||||
| FSC 79 | ||||
| FSC 80 | ||||
| FSC 81 | ||||
| FSC 82 | ||||
| FSC 83 | ||||
| FSC 84 | ||||
| FSC 85 | ||||
| FSC 86 | ||||
| FSC 87 | ||||
| FSC 88 | ||||
| FSC 89 | ||||
| FSC 90 | ||||
| FSC 91 | ||||
| FSC 92 | ||||
| FSC 93 | ||||
| FSC 94 | ||||
| FSC 95 | ||||
| FSC 96 | ||||
| FSC 97 | ||||
| FSC 98 | ||||
| FSC 99 | ||||
| FSC 100 | ||||
| FSC 101 | ||||
| FSC 102 | ||||
| FSC 103 | ||||
| FSC 104 | ||||
| FSC 105 | ||||
| FSC 106 | ||||
| FSC 107 | ||||
| FSC 108 | ||||
| FSC 109 | ||||
| FSC 110 | ||||
| FSC 111 | ||||
| FSC 112 | ||||
| FSC 113 | ||||
| FSC 114 | ||||
| FSC 115 | ||||
| FSC 116 | ||||
| FSC 117 | ||||
| FSC 118 | ||||
| FSC 119 | ||||
| FSC 120 | ||||
| FSC 121 | ||||
| FSC 122 | ||||
| FSC 123 | ||||
| FSC 124 | ||||
| FSC 125 | ||||
| FSC 126 | ||||
| FSC 127 | ||||
| FSC 128 | ||||
| FSC 129 | ||||
| FSC 130 | ||||
| FSC 131 | ||||
| FSC 132 | ||||
| FSC 133 | ||||
| FSC 134 | ||||
| FSC 135 | ||||
| FSC 136 | ||||
| FSC 137 | ||||
| FSC 138 | ||||
| FSC 139 | ||||
| FSC 140 | ||||
| FSC 141 | ||||
| FSC 142 | ||||
| FSC 143 | ||||
| FSC 144 | ||||
| FSC 145 | ||||
| FSC 146 | ||||
| FSC 147 | ||||
| FSC 148 | ||||
| FSC 149 | ||||
| FSC 150 | ||||
| FSC 151 | ||||
| FSC 152 | ||||
| FSC 153 | ||||
| FSC 154 | ||||
| FSC 155 | ||||
| FSC 156 | ||||
| FSC 157 | ||||
| FSC 158 | ||||
| FSC 159 | ||||
| FSC 160 |