Spain in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Final | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Points | !data-sort-type="number"| Points | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 156|FSC 156]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Ylenia | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Pégate" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 28 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 37 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 157|FSC 157]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 157|FSC 157]]''' | ||
| Line 39: | Line 47: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | xx | |style="text-align:center" | xx | ||
|style="text-align:center" | xx | |style="text-align:center" | xx | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Forum Song Contest}} | {{Forum Song Contest}} | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 10 January 2016
| Spain | |
|---|---|
| Member station | xxx |
| National selection events | Differs |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | x |
| First appearance | 1 |
Spain has participated in the Forum Song Contest xxx times .
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC 156 | Ylenia | Spanish | "Pégate" | 28 | 37 | |
| FSC 157 | Sara Serena | English | "Asylum" | xx | xx |