Spain in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Final | !data-sort-type="number"| Final | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| Points | !data-sort-type="number"| Points | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 137|FSC 137]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Anael | |||
| English | |||
| "Glow" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 03 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 131 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 138|FSC 138]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Paloma Faith | |||
| English | |||
| "Can't rely on you" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 22 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 139|FSC 139]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|}} | |||
| Adelén | |||
| English | |||
| "Olé" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 05 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 105 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 140|FSC 140]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | |||
| Mishima | |||
| Catalan | |||
| "Ja no tanca els ulls" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 35 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 141|FSC 141]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Lucy Paradise | |||
| English | |||
| "Bad girl" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 23 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 39 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 142|FSC 142]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Vetusta Morla | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Fuego" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 65 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 143|FSC 143]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Crystal Fighters | |||
| English | |||
| "Love alight" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 15 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 64 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 144|FSC 144]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| Carlos Núñez | |||
| Galician | |||
| "A Moura" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 23 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 41 | |||
|- bgcolor='silver' | |- bgcolor='silver' | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 145|FSC 145]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 145|FSC 145]]''' | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 14 January 2016
| Spain | |
|---|---|
| Jury members | Julio, vamos, ZELJO |
| Former jury members | sorcerer, D&G, Mafalda |
| Appearances | |
| Appearances | 157 |
| First appearance | FSC 1 |
| Results | |
| Best result | 1 |
| Participants | |
| External links | |
Spain has participated 157 times in the Forum Song Contest .
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC 137 | Anael | English | "Glow" | 03 | 131 | |
| FSC 138 | Paloma Faith | English | "Can't rely on you" | 22 | 38 | |
| FSC 139 | Adelén | English | "Olé" | 05 | 105 | |
| FSC 140 | Mishima | Catalan | "Ja no tanca els ulls" | 35 | 15 | |
| FSC 141 | Lucy Paradise | English | "Bad girl" | 23 | 39 | |
| FSC 142 | Vetusta Morla | Spanish | "Fuego" | 14 | 65 | |
| FSC 143 | Crystal Fighters | English | "Love alight" | 15 | 64 | |
| FSC 144 | Carlos Núñez | Galician | "A Moura" | 23 | 41 | |
| FSC 145 | Pastora Soler | Spanish | "Con él" | 02 | 140 | |
| FSC 146 | Dvicio | Spanish | "Nada" | 11 | 84 | |
| FSC 147 | Calum | English | "Hey babe" | 30 | 28 | |
| FSC 148 | Sofi de la Torre | English | "Lovers work late" | 03 | 118 | |
| FSC 149 | Electric Nana | English | "Scattered" | 26 | 43 | |
| FSC 150 | Dorian (feat. Marion Sosa) | Spanish | "El temblor" | 36 | 21 | |
| FSC 151 | India Martínez (feat. Abel Pintos) |
Spanish | "Corazón hambriento" | 17 | 70 | |
| FSC 152 | Álvaro Soler | Spanish | "El mismo sol" | 01 | 182 | |
| FSC 153 | Ricky Martin | Spanish | "La mordidita" | 23 | 51 | |
| FSC 154 | Buika feat. Jason Mraz |
English/Spanish | "Carry your own weight" | 37 | 25 | |
| FSC 155 | Sofi de la Torre | English | "What people do" | 14 | 75 | |
| FSC 156 | Ylenia | Spanish | "Pégate" | 28 | 37 | |
| FSC 157 | Sara Serena | English | "Asylum" | xx | xx |