Noxus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = BKR | |Member station = BKR | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 16 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 1|OSC 1]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|Ariana Grande | |Ariana Grande | ||
|"All My Love" (ft. Major Lazer) | |"All My Love" (ft. Major Lazer) | ||
| 20 | |||
| 66 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
| bgcolor="#cc9966"|71 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OSC 18|18th]] | |||
|Galin | |||
|"S mene da varvish" (ft. Dzhena) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 22 January 2016
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 16 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 9, OSC 10 |
| Worst result | 24th: OSC 12 |
Noxus made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Tove Lo | "Not On Drugs" | 4 | 74 | No semi-finals | |
| 2nd | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 | ||
| 3rd | Calvin Harris | "Outside" (ft. Ellie Goulding) | 2 | 89 | ||
| 4th | Kesh You | "Asykpa" | 3 | 66 | ||
| 5th | Viktoria Modesta | "Prototype" | 5 | 72 | ||
| 6th | Kendji Girac | "Andalouse" | 3 | 88 | ||
| 7th | Feint & Boyinaband | "Time Bomb" (ft. Veela) | 4 | 61 | ||
| 8th | Desi Slava | "Ne go pravi" | 7 | 62 | ||
| 9th | Lilit Hovhannisyan | "De El Mi" | 1 | 96 | ||
| 10th | Blonde | "I Loved You" (ft. Melissa Steel) | 1 | 89 | ||
| 11th | Hurts | "Miracle" | 16 | 48 | ||
| 12th | Karališka Erdvė | "Pasmerktas" | 24 | 37 | ||
| 13th | Lily Allen | "URL Badman" | 13 | 79 | 4 | 64 |
| Did not participate between 14th and 15th editions | ||||||
| 16th | Brandy | "Right Here" | 14 | 69 | 3 | 63 |
| 17th | Ariana Grande | "All My Love" (ft. Major Lazer) | 20 | 66 | 3 | 71 |
| 18th | Galin | "S mene da varvish" (ft. Dzhena) | No semi-finals | |||