Belgium in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 5 | |style="text-align:center" | 5 | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 76 | |style="text-align:center" | 76 | ||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 6|FSC 6]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Belle Perez | |||
| Spanish | |||
| "Bailaremos" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 99 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 7|FSC 7]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Raffaele | |||
| English, Italian | |||
| "I need to know (se mi ami o no) " | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 12 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 154|FSC 154]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 154|FSC 154]]''' | ||
Revision as of 17:25, 3 February 2016
| Belgium | |
|---|---|
| Member station | VRT / RTBF |
| National selection events | National Selection, Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
Belgium has participated in the Forum Song Contest ... times since making its debut in FSC 1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC 1 | English | "Sometimes" | 1 | 79 | |
| FSC 2 | English | "The smile has left your eyes" | 12 | 41 | |
| FSC 3 | English | "Look @ me now" | 8 | 43 | |
| FSC 4 | English | "Friday night forever" | 3 | 88 | |
| FSC 5 | Dutch | "De 3 biggetjes" | 5 | 76 | |
| FSC 6 | Spanish | "Bailaremos" | 1 | 99 | |
| FSC 7 | English, Italian | "I need to know (se mi ami o no) " | 12 | 60 | |
| FSC 154 | French, English | "Hello" | 11 | 82 | |
| FSC 155 | English | "Billy" | 24 | 42 | |
| FSC 156 | French | "Ma vie dans la tienne" | 15 | 63 | |
| FSC 157 | English | "Caught by the tide" | 1 | 157 | |
| FSC 158 | Dutch | "Goud" |