Belgium in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 2 | |style="text-align:center" | 2 | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 118 | |style="text-align:center" | 118 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 125|FSC 125]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Kato | |||
| English | |||
| "Warrior" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 5 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 97 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 126|FSC 126]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} I Will, I Swear | |||
| English | |||
| "Long days" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 19 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 55 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 127|FSC 127]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Stromae | |||
| French | |||
| "Formidable" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 70 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 128|FSC 128]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Merdan Taplak | |||
| English | |||
| "1983" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 31 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 129|FSC 129]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Fenech-Soler | |||
| English | |||
| "Magnetic" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 8 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 130|FSC 130]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Trixie Whitley | |||
| English | |||
| "Breathe you in my dreams" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 4 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 131|FSC 131]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Ozark Henry | |||
| English | |||
| "Plaudite amici comedia finita est" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 19 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 65 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 132|FSC 132]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Gabriel Rios | |||
| English | |||
| "Gold" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 14 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 68 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 133|FSC 133]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 133|FSC 133]]''' | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 9 February 2016
| Belgium | |
|---|---|
| Member station | VRT / RTBF |
| National selection events | National Selection, Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
Belgium has participated in the Forum Song Contest ... times since making its debut in FSC 1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
| Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FSC 1 | English | "Sometimes" | 1 | 79 | |||
| FSC 2 | English | "The smile has left your eyes" | 12 | 41 | |||
| FSC 3 | English | "Look @ me now" | 8 | 43 | |||
| FSC 4 | English | "Friday night forever" | 3 | 88 | |||
| FSC 5 | Dutch | "De 3 biggetjes" | 5 | 76 | |||
| FSC 6 | Spanish | "Bailaremos" | 1 | 99 | |||
| FSC 7 | English, Italian | "I need to know (se mi ami o no)" | 12 | 60 | |||
| FSC 8 | Dutch | "Allemaal" | 17 | 36 | |||
| FSC 9 | Imaginary | "Quimper Moscou" | 8 | 62 | |||
| FSC 10 | Spanish | "Sobrevivere" | 9 | 52 | |||
| FSC 11 | English | "I've only begun to fight" | 9 | 59 | |||
| FSC 12 | French | "Toujours" | 14 | 47 | |||
| FSC 13 | English | "I can't let you go" | 9 | 60 | |||
| FSC 14 | Dutch | "Voor haar" | 18 | 41 | |||
| FSC 15 | English | "I don't care" | 10 | 61 | |||
| FSC 16 | Dutch | "Hart verloren" | 13 | 54 | |||
| FSC 17 | English | "Goodbye" | 19 | 22 | |||
| FSC 18 | English | "Goodbye" | 10 | 65 | |||
| FSC 19 | English | "Light of my life" | 5 | 90 | |||
| FSC 20 | English | "No big deal" | 2 | 118 | |||
| FSC 125 | English | "Warrior" | 5 | 97 | |||
| FSC 126 | English | "Long days" | 19 | 55 | |||
| FSC 127 | French | "Formidable" | 10 | 70 | |||
| FSC 128 | English | "1983" | 31 | 28 | |||
| FSC 129 | English | "Magnetic" | 8 | 86 | |||
| FSC 130 | English | "Breathe you in my dreams" | 4 | 100 | |||
| FSC 131 | English | "Plaudite amici comedia finita est" | 19 | 65 | |||
| FSC 132 | English | "Gold" | 14 | 68 | |||
| FSC 133 | English | "Find tomorrow" | 22 | 52 | |||
| FSC 134 | English | "Surrender" | 39 | 9 | |||
| FSC 135 | English | "Underland" | 28 | 42 | |||
| FSC 136 | English | "We must be crazy" | 23 | 44 | |||
| FSC 137 | English | "Oh my God" | 24 | 40 | |||
| FSC 138 | English | "Invincible" | 36 | 18 | |||
| Did not participate between FSC 139 and FSC 140 | |||||||
| FSC 141 | French | "Perdu" | 10 | 82 | |||
| FSC 142 | French | "La vie ne s'arrête pas" | 5 | 109 | |||
| FSC 143 | English | "Princes" | 6 | 96 | |||
| FSC 144 | English | "Black mountain (Beautiful love)" | 19 | 51 | |||
| FSC 145 | French | "Trop forte" | 20 | 55 | |||
| FSC 146 | English | "Thirsty well" | 24 | 37 | |||
| FSC 147 | Dutch | "Nog altijd zot van oa" | 20 | 52 | |||
| FSC 148 | French | "Pars" | 13 | 69 | |||
| FSC 149 | English | "Castle walls" | 35 | 21 | |||
| FSC 150 | English | "Easy come easy go" | 7 | 105 | |||
| FSC 151 | English | "The golden age" | 33 | 38 | |||
| FSC 152 | English | "All along" | 21 | 49 | |||
| FSC 153 | Dutch | "Meisje met de parel" | 13 | 71 | |||
| FSC 154 | French, English | "Hello" | 11 | 82 | |||
| FSC 155 | English | "Billy" | 24 | 42 | |||
| FSC 156 | French | "Ma vie dans la tienne" | 15 | 63 | |||
| FSC 157 | English | "Caught by the tide" | 1 | 157 | |||
| FSC 158 | Dutch | "Goud" | |||||