Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 24|24th]]}} | |||
| colspan="11" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 25|25st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} The Veronicas | |||
|"In My Blood" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:06, 10 July 2016
| Republica Libera | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 10 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 11 |
| Worst result | 10th: OSC 13 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | |||||||
| 10th | "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | ||||||||
| 11th | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | ||||||||
| 12th | "Colors" | 11 | 67 | ||||||||
| 13th | "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | |||||||
| 14th | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | |||||||
| 15th | "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 | ||||||
| 16th | "Love Story" | 9 | 79 | 9 | 55 | ||||||
| 17th | "Lush Life" | 2 | 107 | 7 | 73 | ||||||
| 18th | "Greitkelyje" | 11 | 60 | No semi-finals | |||||||
| 19th | "Number One" | 15 | 68 | 10 | 42 | ||||||
| 20th | "Close To You" | 1 | 137 | 1 | 89 | ||||||
| 21st | "Cheap Thrills" | 3 | 92 | 6 | 65 | ||||||
| 22th | Did not participate | ||||||||||
| 23st | "Shoes" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 20 | |||||||
| 24th | Did not participate | ||||||||||
| 25st | "In My Blood" | ||||||||||
Voting history
As of the 19th edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||