Jump to content

Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR)
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR)
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|National selection event = Internal Selection
|ESC apps      = 4
Cértes
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]]
|ESC last      =  
|ESC last      =  
Line 38: Line 39:
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi"
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi"
| Instrumental
| Instrumental
| colspan="2" {{dnq}}
| colspan="2" rowspan="5" {{dnq}}
| 14
| 14
| 40
| 40
Line 46: Line 47:
| "Let Go"
| "Let Go"
| English
| English
|colspan="2" {{dnq}}
|20
|20
|24
|24
Line 54: Line 54:
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)"
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)"
| Finnish
| Finnish
|colspan="2" {{dnq}}
|12
|12
|38
|38
Line 62: Line 61:
| "Salamandra"  
| "Salamandra"  
| Russian
| Russian
|colspan="2" {{dnq}}
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 19
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 19
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 24
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 24
Line 70: Line 68:
| "Stil sobachki"
| "Stil sobachki"
| Russian
| Russian
| 17
| 36
|-
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]]
|{{flagicon|Finland}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:10, 28 November 2017

Saónas Fe Pier
Flag
Member stationCoperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR)
National selection eventsInternal Selection Cértes
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceOSC 37
Best resultSF: 12th (OSC39)
Worst resultLast: OSC40 SF

Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.


Contestants

Table key

  Winner   Second place   Third place   Last place   Disqualified

Edition Artist Title Language Place Points Semi Points
Oalia 37th Finland Frigg "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" Instrumental Failed to Qualify 14 40
Kaministiquia 38th Finland United States Redrama ft. Kristinia DeBarge "Let Go" English 20 24
Spinachia 39th Finland Antti Paalanen "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" Finnish 12 38
Auspikitan 40th Russia Limebridge "Salamandra" Russian 19 24
Kimmystan 41st Russia Potap & Nastya ft. Byanka "Stil sobachki" Russian 17 36
Alteus 42nd Finland
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.