Saónas Fe Pier in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | |Member station = Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | Cértes | ||
|ESC apps = 5 | |||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|OSC 37]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | | "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | ||
| Instrumental | | Instrumental | ||
| colspan="2" {{dnq}} | | colspan="2" rowspan="5" {{dnq}} | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| "Let Go" | | "Let Go" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | | "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | ||
| Finnish | | Finnish | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
| "Salamandra" | | "Salamandra" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 19 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 19 | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"| 24 | |bgcolor="#FE8080"| 24 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 68: | ||
| "Stil sobachki" | | "Stil sobachki" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| 17 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Alteus}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 28 November 2017
| Saónas Fe Pier | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Coperlamentidua Vuettia tio Televìcae fe Radoe (CVTR) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Cértes |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 37 |
| Best result | SF: 12th (OSC39) |
| Worst result | Last: OSC40 SF |
Saónas Fe Pier made their debut in the 37th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Mäenpään Heikin Valssi" | Instrumental | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 40 | |||
| "Let Go" | English | 20 | 24 | ||||
| "Meluta (We Wanna Make Some Noise)" | Finnish | 12 | 38 | ||||
| "Salamandra" | Russian | 19 | 24 | ||||
| "Stil sobachki" | Russian | 17 | 36 | ||||