Zephyrus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|Zaz | |||
|"Je Veux" | |||
|21 | |||
|62 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 86 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="7" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in [[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] and [[Outernatia Song Contest 49|49th]] editions}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 2 August 2018
| Zephyrus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | ZTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 13 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 13 |
| Worst result | 15th: OSC 15 SF |
Zephyrus made their debut in the 13th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest, which was held in Pomar, RC Laranjeiras.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13th | Mahan Moin | "Azizami" | 1 | 191 | 1 | 91 |
| 14th | Kika | "Guess It's Alright" | 7 | 77 | No semi-finals | |
| 15th | Akdong Musician | "I Love You" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 39 | |
| Did not participate in the 16th edition | ||||||
| 17th | Zaz | "Je Veux" | 21 | 62 | 3 | 86 |
| Did not participate in 18th and 49th editions | ||||||
| 50th | ||||||