Internatia Theme Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Internatia Theme Contest |year = 8|theme = Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs |image = 300px |final = TBA |semi = |presenters =..." |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Eivør | |Eivør | ||
|"Dansaðu Vindur" | |"Dansaðu Vindur" | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} "Bana Bana" | |||
|Grup Pan | |||
|"Bana Bana (After Midnight Remix)" | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]][[Category:Data]] | {{Internatia Theme Contest}}[[Category:Internatia Theme Contest]][[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 23 January 2019
| Internatia Theme Contest 8 Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Theme Contest | |
| ◄7 | |
The Internatia Theme Contest 8 is the 8th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest is organized in Alteus by BovineTV after Myrath won the 7th edition (World Cup 2018) with "Believer".
The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on other contexts.