Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = [[Be Our Star]] | |National selection event = [[Be Our Star]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 11 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 16|ISCC 16]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|Ikhtiyor | |||
|"Chashm Ba Chashm" | |||
|6th ([[Outernatia Song Contest 13|OSC 13]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | [[Category:Lettuce]] | ||
Revision as of 23:32, 17 February 2019
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Be Our Star |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 11 |
| First appearance | ISCC 16 |
| Best result | 4th: ISCC 24 |
| Worst result | Last: ISCC 40 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | National Final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | Francisca Valenzuela | "Que Sería" | 2nd (OSC 4) | 9 | 48 |
| 17th | Orange Caramel | "My Copycat" | 2nd (OSC 6) | 11 | 28 |
| Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition | |||||
| 21st | Alpine | "Gasoline" | 5th (OSC 6 SF) | 9 | 66 |
| 22nd | Shishido Kavka | "Love Corridor" | 5th (ISC 40) | 9 | 50 |
| 23rd | |||||
| 24th | Ajda Pekkan | "Ara Sıcak" (ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu) | 3rd (OSC 10) | 4 | 62 |
| 25th | Perfume | "Magic of Love" | Cancelled (OSC 8) | 11 | 46 |
| 26th | Ethnic Zorigoo | "Zayan Navaa" | 2nd (OSC 17) | 10 | 48 |
| 27th | Kimbra | "Miracle" | 3rd (OSC 15) | 17 | 41 |
| 28th | |||||
| 29th | Lilit Hovhannisyan | "Te Axjik Lineir" | 2nd (OSC 22) | 12 | 53 |
| Did not participate between the 29th and 39th edition | |||||
| 40th | Tolqin Jabborov | "Maftuni sari" | 2nd (OSC 57) | 10 | 34 |
| 41st | Ikhtiyor | "Chashm Ba Chashm" | 6th (OSC 13) | ||