Forum Song Contest 20: Difference between revisions
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belarus}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GP </span></sup> <sup><span style="color:#FFFFFF; background:DarkRed;"> -12 </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Natalia||style="text-align:left;"|Sonejka||22||21 | |||
|- | |||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GP </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Lara Fabian||style="text-align:left;"|No big Deal||style="background:#c5db57;"|2||118 | |||
|- | |||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Croatia}} <sup><span style="color:#FFFFFF; background:DarkRed;"> -12 </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Hari Rončević||style="text-align:left;"|Mira niman||26||5 | |||
|- | |||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Cyprus}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hi5||style="text-align:left;"|Bourou||22||21 | |||
|- | |||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Denmark}}||style="text-align:left;"|The Loft||style="text-align:left;"|City of Dreams||18||41 | |||
|- | |||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Estonia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ines||style="text-align:left;"|15 magamata ööd||11||59 | |||
|- | |||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Finland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Hanna Pakarinen||style="text-align:left;"|Fearless||style="background:#e1f774;"|3||82 | |||
|- | |||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|France}}||style="text-align:left;"|David Guetta feat. Chris Willis||style="text-align:left;"|Stay||style="background:#e1f774;"|3||82 | |||
|-style="background:#9FC000;" | |||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}} <sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GP </span></sup>||style="text-align:left;"|Almina||style="text-align:left;"|So ist das Spiel, so ist das Leben||1||132 | |||
|- | |||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Greece}}||style="text-align:left;"|Peggy Zina||style="text-align:left;"|Pouthena||10||60 | |||
|- | |||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Iceland}}||style="text-align:left;"|Regína Ósk||style="text-align:left;"|Sail on||15||44 | |||
|- | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Israel}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ofra Haza||style="text-align:left;"|Genesis||6||77 | |||
|- | |||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Italy}}||style="text-align:left;"|Eiffel 65||style="text-align:left;"|Voglia di dance all night||15||44 | |||
|- | |||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Lithuania}}||style="text-align:left;"|ŽAS||style="text-align:left;"|Mandarinai||24||8 | |||
|- | |||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Macedonia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Bojana Bozinovska||style="text-align:left;"|Krug od ogan||21||23 | |||
|- | |||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Netherlands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ayreon||style="text-align:left;"|Day eight: School||17||43 | |||
|- | |||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Norway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Maria Arredondo||style="text-align:left;"|Mad Summer||14||46 | |||
|- | |||
|18||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Oceania|variant=AUS}}||style="text-align:left;"|Paulini||style="text-align:left;"|Angel Eyes||13||49 | |||
|- | |||
|19||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Portugal}}||style="text-align:left;"|Fingertips||style="text-align:left;"|Melancholic Ballad||9||65 | |||
|- | |||
|20||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Russia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Julia Savicheva||style="text-align:left;"|Vse dlya tebya||7||68 | |||
|- | |||
|21||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Serbia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Just||style="text-align:left;"|Dance with me||25||6 | |||
|- | |||
|22||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Slovenia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Naio Ssaion||style="text-align:left;"|N.ss||19||40 | |||
|- | |||
|23||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Spain}}||style="text-align:left;"|Lorca||style="text-align:left;"|Serpiente con tacon||5||79 | |||
|- | |||
|24||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}}||style="text-align:left;"|Meja||style="text-align:left;"|Life is a River||12||51 | |||
|- | |||
|25||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rebel Moves||style="text-align:left;"|Sheep||20||36 | |||
|- | |||
|26||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|United Kingdom}}||style="text-align:left;"|Girls Aloud||style="text-align:left;"|The Show||7||68 | |||
|} | |||
<sup><span style="color:#000000; background:#FFD700;"> GP </span></sup> denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Prix<br/> | |||
<sup><span style="color:#FFFFFF; background:DarkRed;"> -12 </span></sup> denotes that the country was penalized for no voting<br/> | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Revision as of 16:59, 5 July 2019
| Forum Song Contest 20 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Month | August 2004 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Debuting | <To complete> |
| Returning | <To complete> |
| Withdrawing | <To complete> |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC style |
| Penalty | -12 points penalty for non voting countries |
| Winning song | |
| Artist | Almina |
| Title | "So ist das Spiel, so ist das Leben" |
| Country | |
| Language | german |
| Forum Song Contest | |
| ◄19 21► | |
The Forum Song Contest 20 was the 20th edition of the Forum Song Contest.
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natalia | Sonejka | 22 | 21 | |
| 2 | Lara Fabian | No big Deal | 2 | 118 | |
| 3 | Hari Rončević | Mira niman | 26 | 5 | |
| 4 | Hi5 | Bourou | 22 | 21 | |
| 5 | The Loft | City of Dreams | 18 | 41 | |
| 6 | Ines | 15 magamata ööd | 11 | 59 | |
| 7 | Hanna Pakarinen | Fearless | 3 | 82 | |
| 8 | David Guetta feat. Chris Willis | Stay | 3 | 82 | |
| 9 | Almina | So ist das Spiel, so ist das Leben | 1 | 132 | |
| 10 | Peggy Zina | Pouthena | 10 | 60 | |
| 11 | Regína Ósk | Sail on | 15 | 44 | |
| 12 | Ofra Haza | Genesis | 6 | 77 | |
| 13 | Eiffel 65 | Voglia di dance all night | 15 | 44 | |
| 14 | ŽAS | Mandarinai | 24 | 8 | |
| 15 | Bojana Bozinovska | Krug od ogan | 21 | 23 | |
| 16 | Ayreon | Day eight: School | 17 | 43 | |
| 17 | Maria Arredondo | Mad Summer | 14 | 46 | |
| 18 | Paulini | Angel Eyes | 13 | 49 | |
| 19 | Fingertips | Melancholic Ballad | 9 | 65 | |
| 20 | Julia Savicheva | Vse dlya tebya | 7 | 68 | |
| 21 | Just | Dance with me | 25 | 6 | |
| 22 | Naio Ssaion | N.ss | 19 | 40 | |
| 23 | Lorca | Serpiente con tacon | 5 | 79 | |
| 24 | Meja | Life is a River | 12 | 51 | |
| 25 | Rebel Moves | Sheep | 20 | 36 | |
| 26 | Girls Aloud | The Show | 7 | 68 |
GP denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Prix
-12 denotes that the country was penalized for no voting
Scoreboard
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 21 | -12 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 | 118 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 26 | 5 | -12 | 1 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 21 | 8 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 41 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 59 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 82 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||
| 3 | 82 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 1 | 132 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 10 | 60 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 44 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 77 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||||||
| 15 | 44 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 24 | 8 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 43 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 65 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 68 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 25 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 40 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 79 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 12 | 51 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 68 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and number of votes receives.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| Number of "12 points" received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
| '"`UNIQ--youtube-00000000-QINU`"' | '"`UNIQ--youtube-00000001-QINU`"' | '"`UNIQ--youtube-00000002-QINU`"' |