Forum Song Contest 7: Difference between revisions
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and the number of votes received. | Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and the number of votes received. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 14 || {{fsc|Italy}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Cyprus}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 13 || {{fsc|Russia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Spain}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Norway}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 12 || {{fsc|Portugal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Sweden}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Belgium}} | |||
|- | |||
|11 || {{fsc|Israel}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 10 || {{fsc|Greece}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|United Kingdom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Denmark}} | |||
|- | |||
|8 || {{fsc|Netherlands}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 7 || {{fsc|Finland}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Malta}} | |||
|- | |||
|2 || {{fsc|Germany}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{fsc|Russia}} || Netherlands, Norway, United Kingdom, Jury | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 2 || {{fsc|Italy}} || Russia, Turkey | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Cyprus}} || Finland, Greece | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Israel}} || Cyprus, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|United Kingdom}} || Belgium, Denmark | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"| 1 || {{fsc|Norway}} || Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Portugal}} || Israel | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Greece}} || Spain | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Turkey}} || Italy | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Sweden}} || Portugal | |||
|- | |||
| {{fsc|Finland}} || Malta | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | {{clear}} | ||
Revision as of 20:32, 10 July 2019
| Forum Song Contest 7 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Month | July 2003 |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 17 |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC style |
| Penalty | -12 points penalty for non voting countries |
| Winning song | |
| Artist | Valeria Rossi |
| Title | "Luna di Lana" |
| Country | |
| Language | italian |
| Forum Song Contest | |
| ◄6 8► | |
The Forum Song Contest 7 was the seventh edition of the Forum Song Contest.
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raffaele | I need to know (se mi ami o no) | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Evridiki | Piase me | 3 | 84 | |
| 3 | Julie | Shout | 13 | 55 | |
| 4 | Dallas Superstars | Fast driving | 14 | 44 | |
| 5 | Lexy & K-Paul | Girls get it first | 17 | 11 | |
| 6 | Elli Kokkinou | Masai | 7 | 67 | |
| 7 | Yarden Bar | Omrim yeshna eretz | 9 | 66 | |
| 8 | Valeria Rossi | Luna di Lana | 1 | 97 | |
| 9 | Fabrizio Faniello | Let me be your Lover | 15 | 36 | |
| 10 | Ilse DeLange & Kane | Before you let me go | 16 | 28 | |
| 11 | Ephemera | Diamonds in the Sand | 5 | 71 | |
| 12 | EZ Special | Daisy | 6 | 69 | |
| 13 | Diskoteka Avariya | Nebo | 2 | 89 | |
| 14 | Raúl | As de Corazones | 4 | 73 | |
| 15 | Dub Sweden | Big Elephant | 10 | 65 | |
| 16 | Teoman | Kupa kızı ve sinek valesi | 7 | 67 | |
| 17 | Amy Studt | Misfit | 11 | 62 |
GF denotes that this song was selected for the yearly Grand Final
Scoreboard
| Country | Place | Total | Jury | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 60 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||||||
| 3 | 84 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| 13 | 55 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 14 | 44 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 1 | ||||||||||||
| 17 | 11 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 7 | 67 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||
| 9 | 66 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||
| 1 | 97 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 4 | |||||
| 15 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||
| 16 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
| 5 | 71 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6 | ||||||
| 6 | 69 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |||||||
| 2 | 89 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 12 | ||||||
| 4 | 73 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||||||
| 10 | 65 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |||||||
| 7 | 67 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 8 | |||||||
| 11 | 62 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| Country | Place | Total | Jury |
Number of votes / 12 points
Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another and the number of votes received.
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 12 | |
| 11 | |
| 10 | |
| 8 | |
| 7 | |
| 2 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 4 | Netherlands, Norway, United Kingdom, Jury | |
| 2 | Russia, Turkey | |
| Finland, Greece | ||
| Cyprus, Germany | ||
| Belgium, Denmark | ||
| 1 | Sweden | |
| Israel | ||
| Spain | ||
| Italy | ||
| Portugal | ||
| Malta | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |
| Template:Country data Country | Template:Country data Country | Template:Country data Country |