Asankon in Other Contests: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Dua Lipa | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Dua Lipa | ||
| "Blow Your Mind (Mwah)" | | "Blow Your Mind (Mwah)" | ||
| English | |||
| 9 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Percheron}} 12th | |||
|Songs for Children | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Idina Menzel | |||
| "Let It Go" | |||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:13, 20 August 2019
Asankon have participated in various spin-offs of the Internatia Song Contest.
Internatia Second Chance Contest
Asankon debuted in the ISSC for the 35th edition in Kosma. They indefinitely withdrew after participating again for the 36th contest in Dulcet Ebullience.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Heartland" | English | 6 | 53 | ||
| "Whole" | English | 11 | 40 |
Internatia Theme Contest
Asankon was one of the debut nations of the first Internatia Theme Contest in Kimmystan. They withdrew for financial reasons in the 2nd edition, made a return for the 3rd edition in Bitland. After skipping 3 editions, Asankon plan on returning to the contest for it's 7th edition due to interest of the theme.
Junior Internatia Song Contest
Asankon made their debut in the JISC on 31st edition held in Amsteris. Due to a poor result and lack of interest, the nation would only go on to return to the contest for the 34th edition in Ladoga thanks to an invitation. No further participation by Asankon in JISC is expected.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Don't Tell Me" | English | 12 | 47 | ||
| "Vara mea" | Romanian | 9 | 43 |
Internatia Song Contest -1
Asankon debuted in ISC-1 for the 31st edition in Percheron. ARTVC confirmed that this participation would be a one-off.
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Sommaren I City" | Swedish | 4 | 67 |