Junior Internatia Song Contest 51: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| theme = Ignite Your Inner Flame | | theme = Ignite Your Inner Flame | ||
| logo = [[File:JISC51 logo.jpg|300px]] | | logo = [[File:JISC51 logo.jpg|300px]] | ||
| final = September 2020 | | final = September-October 2020 | ||
| quarter = | | quarter = | ||
| semi = | | semi = | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| host = [[SCBS|Sanggumdang Central Broadcasting Station]] (SCBS) | | host = [[SCBS|Sanggumdang Central Broadcasting Station]] (SCBS) | ||
| venue = {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Sanggumdang]], [[DPR Jindalea]] | | venue = {{flagicon|DPR Jindalea}} [[Sanggumdang]], [[DPR Jindalea]] | ||
| entries = | | entries = 11 | ||
| debut = | | debut = | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Mărium}} | ||
|Kinder-ele | |||
|"Echo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |||
|Viki Gabor | |||
|"Not Gonna Get It" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
|Emu's Pink Windmill Kids | |||
|"Can't Stop the Music" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
|Irene Gil | |||
|"Dime La Verdad" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | | Darina Krasnovetska | ||
| | |"Іnsajd" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |{{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | ||
|Aurora Kapo | |||
|"Kercej me yjet" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|{{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} (host) | |||
|Ivolga | |||
|"Together We are Strong" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Levië}} | ||
| | |Priscilla | ||
| | |"Toujours pas d'amour" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |09 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
| | |BOY STORY ft. Jackson Wang | ||
| | |"Too Busy" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Bubblique}} | ||
| | |Tanya Mezhentseva | ||
| | |"Ostanovis" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Kharó}} | ||
| | |Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones | ||
| | |"SLAY" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:22, 19 September 2020
Junior Internatia Song Contest 51 | |
---|---|
Ignite Your Inner Flame | |
Dates | |
Final | September-October 2020 |
Host | |
Venue | Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea |
Host broadcaster | Sanggumdang Central Broadcasting Station (SCBS) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
The Junior Internatia Song Contest 51 will be the 51st edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to young artists. The contest will be held in Sanggumdang, DPR Jindalea after Gandhara declined due to lack of time required in hosting. SCBS was chosen to host because DPR Jindalea had come second in 49th edition of the contest.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Mărium | Kinder-ele | "Echo" | ||
02 | Polland | Viki Gabor | "Not Gonna Get It" | ||
03 | Pönö | Emu's Pink Windmill Kids | "Can't Stop the Music" | ||
04 | Lettuce | Irene Gil | "Dime La Verdad" | ||
05 | Lettuce | Darina Krasnovetska | "Іnsajd" | ||
06 | Hanzyuki | Aurora Kapo | "Kercej me yjet" | ||
07 | DPR Jindalea (host) | Ivolga | "Together We are Strong" | ||
08 | Levië | Priscilla | "Toujours pas d'amour" | ||
09 | Daǔlska | BOY STORY ft. Jackson Wang | "Too Busy" | ||
10 | Bubblique | Tanya Mezhentseva | "Ostanovis" | ||
11 | Kharó | Nia Sioux ft. Coco Jones | "SLAY" |