Daǔlska in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | |bgcolor=#cc9966|3 | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|64 | |bgcolor=#cc9966|64 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Levië}} [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Molly | |||
|"If I Ever Grow Up" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 8 November 2020
| Daǔlska | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | JISC 34 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 48 |
| Worst result | 8th: JISC 34 |
Daǔlska made their debut in the 34th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Stop" | 8 | 49 | ||
| "Navtrechu vetru" | 4 | 65 | ||
| "Jak Gdyby Nic" | 2 | 40 | ||
| "Wisła" | 1 | 24 | ||
| "Getaway" | 7 | 57 | ||
| "Czarno-Biały Film" | 4 | 71 | ||
| "Too Busy" | 8 | 52 | ||
| "Sen Olsan Bari" | 3 | 64 | ||
| "If I Ever Grow Up" |