All the Way! The NF: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''All the Way! The NF''' are series of NFs held by Grolskira whenever they feel excited to guide Internatia through an adventure of many songs. So far | '''All the Way! The NF''' are series of NFs held by Grolskira whenever they feel excited to guide Internatia through an adventure of many songs. So far 3 editions of this NF happened. | ||
==Finalists== | ==Finalists== | ||
| Line 163: | Line 161: | ||
|21 October 2017 | |21 October 2017 | ||
|12th, 121 points (F) | |12th, 121 points (F) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Grolskira in the Internatia Song Contest 80|3rd]] | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 80|ISC 80]] | |||
|[[File:Helaklimena.png|23px]] Helaklimena | |||
|[[File:Cristinia.png|23px]] Cristinia | |||
| GJan | |||
| "Paskui tave" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|October 2019 | |||
|15th, 62 points (SF) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:59, 16 September 2021
All the Way! The NF are series of NFs held by Grolskira whenever they feel excited to guide Internatia through an adventure of many songs. So far 3 editions of this NF happened.
Finalists
1st edition
2nd edition
Winners
| Edition | ISC edition | State | City | Performer | Song | Points | Runner-up | Date | ISC result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | ISC 34 | The Killers | "Somebody Told Me" | 190 | 3 March 2015 | 8th, 138 points (F) | |||
| 2nd | ISC 65 | Gabrielle Aplin | "Please Don't Say You Love Me" | 183 | 21 October 2017 | 12th, 121 points (F) | |||
| 3rd | ISC 80 | GJan | "Paskui tave" | October 2019 | 15th, 62 points (SF) |