Aurävaan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Avicii | |Avicii | ||
|"Waiting For Love" | |"Waiting For Love" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|Carly Rae Jepsen | |||
|"Emotion" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:54, 25 August 2015
Aurävaan | |
---|---|
Member station | TVA1 |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 11 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 12 |
Aurävaan made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Susta Enkelit Pitävät Huolta" | 11 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Stefanie Heinzmann | "In The End" | 4 | 84 | ||
12th | Tritonal | "Anchor" | 17 | 53 | ||
13th | Avicii | "Waiting For Love" | ||||
14th | ||||||
15th | Carly Rae Jepsen | "Emotion" |
Voting history
As of the 13th edition, Aurävaan's voting history is as follows:
|
|