Baltic Song Contest 20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = July 2012 | |final = 2 July 2012 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = | |city = {{flagicon|Finland}} Tampere | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Sweden}} "EmmyLou" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 11 | ||
|debut ={{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |debut ={{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== | |||
{{ | ==Songs== | ||
{{ | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
!Participant | |||
!Place | |||
{{ | !Points | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Agnieszka Chylińska | |||
|"Nie Mogę Cię Zapomnieć" | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |||
|5 | |||
|55 | |||
{{ | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Chisu | |||
|"Kriisit" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |||
|7 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Corbie | |||
|"Aš senas" | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |||
|11 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Dead by April | |||
|"Calling" | |||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |||
|9 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donis | |||
|"Anksti rytą" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |||
|4 | |||
|58 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} First Aid Kit | |||
|"EmmyLou" | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |||
|1 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Glasperlenspiel | |||
|"Ich Bin Ich" | |||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | |||
|3 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Him | |||
|"Gone With The Sin" | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |||
|10 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Irina Dubtsova | |||
|"O nyom" | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |||
|8 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | |||
|"Duran Duran" | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | |||
|2 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Warlock | |||
|"Für Immer" | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Shawn | |||
|6 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== All 12 points === | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=45% | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Recipient !! Voters | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 3 | |||
|Arslan | |||
|Andrey, GiftenceG, lucas | |||
|- | |||
|lucas | |||
|Bea, Bryon, VasilijeM | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|VasilijeM | |||
|berKylie, santos | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 1 | |||
|Andrey | |||
|Shawn | |||
|- | |||
|Shawn | |||
|Minchy | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | {{Baltic Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:27, 9 October 2020
Baltic Song Contest 20 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 2 July 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Tampere |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Debuting | Bryon |
Withdrawing | Escapist Nathan Stelios Yuzik |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "EmmyLou" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄19 21► |
Songs
All 12 points
N. | Recipient | Voters |
---|---|---|
3 | Arslan | Andrey, GiftenceG, lucas |
lucas | Bea, Bryon, VasilijeM | |
2 | VasilijeM | berKylie, santos |
1 | Andrey | Shawn |
Shawn | Minchy |