Baltic Song Contest 24: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (2 revisions) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Finland}} Savonlinna | |city = {{flagicon|Finland}} Savonlinna | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Finland}} "Missä muruseni on" | ||
|vote = 9 favourites are awarded 12, 10, 8 then 6 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 9 favourites are awarded 12, 10, 8 then 6 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 10 | |entries = 10 | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Songs== | ==Songs== | ||
Line 39: | Line 27: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
!Place | ! Participant | ||
!Points | ! Place | ||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} 69 danguje | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} 69 danguje | ||
|"Kai pravirksta angelai" | |"Kai pravirksta angelai" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} EdvinasLTU | ||
| | |7 | ||
|38 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Dąbrowska | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Ania Dąbrowska | ||
|"Nigdy więcej nie tańcz ze mną" | |"Nigdy więcej nie tańcz ze mną" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
| | |10 | ||
|28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Ewert and The Two Dragons | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Ewert and The Two Dragons | ||
|"Jolene" | |"Jolene" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
| | |6 | ||
|39 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hannah Schneider | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Hannah Schneider | ||
|"For The Trees" | |"For The Trees" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Albania}} Hypnotico | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |56 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Jenni Värtiäinen | ||
|"Missä muruseni on" | |"Missä muruseni on" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK | ||
| | |1 | ||
|60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} mmpsuf | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} mmpsuf | ||
|"god's retina" | |"god's retina" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
| | |5 | ||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Olavi Uusivirta | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Olavi Uusivirta | ||
|"Kaiken jälkeen olet kaunis" | |"Kaiken jälkeen olet kaunis" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | ||
| | |2 | ||
|59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Petra Marklund | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Petra Marklund | ||
|"Händerna mot himlen" | |"Händerna mot himlen" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
| | |8 | ||
|34 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sep | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Sep | ||
|"Galaxy" | |"Galaxy" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
| | |4 | ||
|51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Veronica Maggio | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Veronica Maggio | ||
|"Välkommen in" | |"Välkommen in" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | ||
| | |9 | ||
|33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:57, 15 November 2012
Baltic Song Contest 24 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | November 2012 |
Host | |
Host city | Savonlinna |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 10 |
Debuting | EdvinasLTU |
Returning | lucas |
Withdrawing | berKylie DaDaDam GiftenceG Shoddy VasilijeM |
Vote | |
Voting system | 9 favourites are awarded 12, 10, 8 then 6 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Missä muruseni on" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄23 25► |
Songs