Baltic Song Contest 26: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Baltic Song Contest |year = 26 |theme = |image = |final = 30 November 2012...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|theme = | |theme = | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|final = | |final = 1 January 2013 | ||
|presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |presenters = {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Poland}} Warsaw | |city = {{flagicon|Poland}} Warsaw | ||
|winner = | |winner = {{flagicon|Germany}} "Iduna" | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = 11 | |entries = 11 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|next = [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27]] | |next = [[Baltic Song Contest 27|27]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 43: | Line 26: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Participant | |||
! Place | ! Place | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
Line 49: | Line 33: | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione | ||
|"Masterpiece" | |"Masterpiece" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | ||
| | |9 | ||
|43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione feat. Rock Mafia | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Aura Dione feat. Rock Mafia | ||
|"Friends" | |"Friends" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK | ||
| | |5 | ||
|56 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donny Montell | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Donny Montell | ||
|"Yes Or No" | |"Yes Or No" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | ||
| | |8 | ||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Euzen | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Euzen | ||
|"Judged by" | |"Judged by" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
| | |3 | ||
|- | |65 | ||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Faun | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Faun | ||
|"Iduna" | |"Iduna" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | ||
| | |1 | ||
|91 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Laleh | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Laleh | ||
|"Live Tomorrow" | |"Live Tomorrow" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
| | |7 | ||
|54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lill Lindfors | |{{flagicon|Sweden}} Lill Lindfors | ||
|"Du är den ende" | |"Du är den ende" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
| | |2 | ||
|73 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Robert Janson & Kuba Badach | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Robert Janson & Kuba Badach | ||
|"Małe Szczęścia" | |"Małe Szczęścia" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
| | |6 | ||
|55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Spleen United | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Spleen United | ||
|"Bright Citites Keep Me Awake" | |"Bright Citites Keep Me Awake" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | ||
| | |11 | ||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Storm | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} The Storm | ||
|"Lost In The Fire" | |"Lost In The Fire" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
| | |10 | ||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Värttinä | |{{flagicon|Finland}} Värttinä | ||
|"Kivutar" | |"Kivutar" | ||
| | |{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | ||
| | |4 | ||
|64 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:42, 2 January 2013
Baltic Song Contest 26 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 1 January 2013 |
Host | |
Host city | Warsaw |
Presenter(s) | Bea |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 |
Returning | berKylie GiftenceG lucas Stelios |
Withdrawing | Hypnotico |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Winning song | "Iduna" |
Baltic Song Contest | |
◄25 27► |