Belgium in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 79 | |style="text-align:center" | 79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 2|FSC 2]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 2|FSC 2]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Sylver | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} Sylver | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "The smile has left your eyes " | | "The smile has left your eyes" | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 12 | |style="text-align:center" | 12 | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 41 | |style="text-align:center" | 41 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 3|FSC 3]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Jessie | |||
| English | |||
| "Look @ me now" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 8 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 156|FSC 156]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 156|FSC 156]]''' |
Revision as of 18:47, 10 January 2016
Belgium | |
---|---|
Member station | VRT / RTBF |
National selection events | National Selection, Internal Selection |
Participation summary |
Belgium has participated in the Forum Song Contest ... times since making its debut in FSC 1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 1 | Hooverphonic | English | "Sometimes" | 1 | 79 |
FSC 2 | Sylver | English | "The smile has left your eyes" | 12 | 41 |
FSC 3 | Jessie | English | "Look @ me now" | 8 | 43 |
FSC 156 | Lara Fabian | French | "Ma vie dans la tienne" | 15 | 63 |
FSC 157 | Billie | English | "Caught by the tide" |