Belgium in the Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 12 | |style="text-align:center" | 12 | ||
|style="text-align:center" | 60 | |style="text-align:center" | 60 | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 147|FSC 147]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Els De Schepper | |||
| Dutch | |||
| "Nog altijd zot van oa" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 20 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 52 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 148|FSC 148]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Jali | |||
| French | |||
| "Pars" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 13 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 149|FSC 149]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Tom Helsen | |||
| English | |||
| "Castle walls" | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 35 | |||
|style="text-align:center" | 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Forum Song Contest 150|FSC 150]]''' | | '''[[Forum Song Contest 150|FSC 150]]''' |
Revision as of 21:13, 5 February 2016
Belgium | |
---|---|
Member station | VRT / RTBF |
National selection events | National Selection, Internal Selection |
Participation summary |
Belgium has participated in the Forum Song Contest ... times since making its debut in FSC 1.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 1 | Hooverphonic | English | "Sometimes" | 1 | 79 |
FSC 2 | Sylver | English | "The smile has left your eyes" | 12 | 41 |
FSC 3 | Jessie | English | "Look @ me now" | 8 | 43 |
FSC 4 | Sonny O'Brien | English | "Friday night forever" | 3 | 88 |
FSC 5 | K3 | Dutch | "De 3 biggetjes" | 5 | 76 |
FSC 6 | Belle Perez | Spanish | "Bailaremos" | 1 | 99 |
FSC 7 | Raffaele | English, Italian | "I need to know (se mi ami o no) " | 12 | 60 |
FSC 147 | Els De Schepper | Dutch | "Nog altijd zot van oa" | 20 | 52 |
FSC 148 | Jali | French | "Pars" | 13 | 69 |
FSC 149 | Tom Helsen | English | "Castle walls" | 35 | 21 |
FSC 150 | Alice On The Roof | English | "Easy come easy go" | 7 | 105 |
FSC 151 | Mustii | English | "The golden age" | 33 | 38 |
FSC 152 | Alex Germys ft. KLil | English | "All along" | 21 | 49 |
FSC 153 | Aurelie | Dutch | "Meisje met de parel" | 13 | 71 |
FSC 154 | Barbara Opsomer | French, English | "Hello" | 11 | 82 |
FSC 155 | Isbells | English | "Billy" | 24 | 42 |
FSC 156 | Lara Fabian | French | "Ma vie dans la tienne" | 15 | 63 |
FSC 157 | Billie | English | "Caught by the tide" | 1 | 157 |
FSC 158 | Bazart | Dutch | "Goud" |