DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|Rammstein | |||
|"Ich tu dir weh" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 19:21, 14 July 2015
DimkaRUS | |
---|---|
Member station | FCOD |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Best result | 12th: OSC 10 |
Worst result | 20th: OSC 11 |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 |
11th | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 20 | 38 |
12th | Rammstein | "Ich tu dir weh" |