DimkaRUS in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = FCOD | |Member station = FCOD | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 7 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 10|OSC 10]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|Irina Allegrova | |||
|"First Love - Last Love" (ft. Slava*) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 05:41, 12 December 2015
DimkaRUS | |
---|---|
Member station | FCOD |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 7 |
First appearance | OSC 10 |
Best result | 12th: OSC 10 |
Worst result | 17th: OSC 15 SF |
DimkaRUS made their debut in the 10th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | Escape the Fate | "Ungrateful" | 12 | 55 | No semi-finals | |
11th | Tokio Hotel | "Schrei" | 20 | 38 | ||
12th | Rammstein | "Ich tu dir weh" | 23 | 38 | ||
13th | Olya Polyakova | "#Shlyopki" | 21 | 34 | 9 | 55 |
14th | Måns Zelmerlöw | "Should've Gone Home" | 20 | 44 | No semi-finals | |
15th | Valentin Strykalo | "Mama I'm gay" | Failed to qualify | 17 | 32 | |
16th | Irina Allegrova | "First Love - Last Love" (ft. Slava*) |