Easterosia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| 48 | | 48 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
| Five Finger Death Punch | |||
| "Wrong Side of Heaven" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 20:34, 27 September 2015
Easterosia | |
---|---|
Member station | ETV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Best result | 19th: OSC 13 |
Worst result | 26th: OSC 12 |
Easterosia made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | 22 | 33 | No semi-finals | |
12th | Ling tosite sigure | "Beautiful Circus" | 26 | 24 | ||
13th | The Fratellis | "Henrietta" | 19 | 57 | 9 | 48 |
14th | Five Finger Death Punch | "Wrong Side of Heaven" | No semi-finals |