Easterosia in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| Halsey | | Halsey | ||
| "Castle" | | "Castle" | ||
| | | bgcolor="#FF0000"|21 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#FF0000"|101 | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 62 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
| Alt-J | |||
| "Matilda" | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080"|11 | |||
| bgcolor="#FE8080"|17 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 11:15, 4 June 2016
Easterosia | |
---|---|
Member station | ETV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | OSC 11 |
Best result | 9th: OSC 14 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 15 SF |
Easterosia made their debut in the 11th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | Babamania | "Doobee Doowop Communication" | 22 | 33 | No semi-finals | |
12th | Ling tosite sigure | "Beautiful Circus" | 26 | 24 | ||
13th | The Fratellis | "Henrietta" | 19 | 57 | 9 | 48 |
14th | Five Finger Death Punch | "Wrong Side of Heaven" | 9 | 70 | No semi-finals | |
15th | The Maine | "Run" | Failed to qualify | 12 | 46 | |
16th | Halsey | "Castle" | 21 | 101 | 6 | 62 |
17th | Alt-J | "Matilda" | Failed to qualify | 11 | 17 |