Folkloria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) | |Member station = Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 12 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|JISC 20]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|JISC 41]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|JISC 43]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FF0000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Declan Galbraith | |Declan Galbraith | ||
|"Tell Me Why" | |"Tell Me Why" | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#FF0000"|11 | ||
|bgcolor="# | |bgcolor="#FF0000"|57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] edition.}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] edition.}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|- | |- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | ||
| colspan="5" | | <small><span style="color:grey">39th</span></small> | ||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | ||
|Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | |Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | ||
|"Mama - ty moi rai" | |"Mama - ty moi rai" | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | ||
|Daneliya Tuleshova | |Daneliya Tuleshova | ||
|"Mama" | |"Mama" | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|1 | ||
| | |bgcolor="gold"|43 | ||
|- bgcolor="#ECECEC" | |||
| <small><span style="color:grey">42nd</span></small> | |||
| colspan="5" data-sort-value="zzzzz"|<small><center><span style="color:grey">Did not participate</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|Supernova | |||
|"Herida" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|10 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|24 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|Apink | |||
|"Hush" | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|Daneliya Tuleshova | |||
|"Don't Cha" | |||
|5 | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate between [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] and [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] edition.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|Daneliya Tuleshova | |||
|"Glossy" | |||
|6 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|Mishela Rapo | |||
|"E Doja S'e Doja" | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"|78 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|SKARF | |||
|"Oh! Dance" | |||
|9 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|Darina Krasnovetska | |||
|"Іnside" | |||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|Helena Meraai | |||
|"Nervy" | |||
|10 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|Kudai | |||
|"Ya nada queda" | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |||
|bgcolor="silver"|30 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:36, 20 December 2020
Folkloria | |
---|---|
Member station | Folkloria Music Television (FKMTV) |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 12 |
First appearance | JISC 20 |
Best result | 1st: JISC 41 |
Worst result | Last: JISC 43 |
Folkloria made their debut in the 20th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | Erkin Tursynhan | "Samga" | 4 | 59 | |
21st | Uudam | "Elderly Mother" | 5 | 73 | |
22nd | Declan Galbraith | "Tell Me Why" | 11 | 57 | |
Did not participate between 23rd and 37th edition. | |||||
38th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "The Others" | 10 | 43 | |
39th | |||||
40th | Nurmuhammed Zhakyp | "Mama - ty moi rai" | 5 | 64 | |
41st | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Mama" | 1 | 43 | |
42nd | |||||
43rd | Supernova | "Herida" | 10 | 24 | |
44th | Apink | "Hush" | 5 | 62 | |
45th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Don't Cha" | 5 | 15 | |
Did not participate between 46th and 47th edition. | |||||
48th | Daneliya Tuleshova | "Glossy" | 6 | 17 | |
49th | Mishela Rapo | "E Doja S'e Doja" | 3 | 78 | |
50th | SKARF | "Oh! Dance" | 9 | 47 | |
51st | Darina Krasnovetska | "Іnside" | 10 | 47 | |
52nd | Helena Meraai | "Nervy" | 10 | 44 | |
53rd | Kudai | "Ya nada queda" | 2 | 30 |