Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Forum Song Contest 62|FSC 62]]||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Georgia}} '''(2)'''||style="text-align:left;"|Nino Chxeidze||style="text-align:left;"|Dagedzeb||137||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||18||43 (-1) | | [[Forum Song Contest 62|FSC 62]]||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Georgia}} '''(2)'''||style="text-align:left;"|Nino Chxeidze||style="text-align:left;"|Dagedzeb||137||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Germany}}||18||43 (-1) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Forum Song Contest 63|FSC 63]]||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Sweden}} '''(6)'''||style="text-align:left;"|September||style="text-align:left;"|Until I Die||167||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}}||9||46 (-3) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Forum Song Contest 64|FSC 64]]||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Turkey}} ||style="text-align:left;"|Elif Turan||style="text-align:left;"|Büyüt İstersen||206||style="text-align:left;"|{{fsc|Belgium}}||62||41 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:26, 16 July 2019
The Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition held among many of the active member countries of the escforum.net forum. Open to everyone among its nationality, it is the main and oldest song contest of this forum.
History
Hosts
Rules
Disqualification
Tie
Backup songs
Winners
Edition | Winner | Artist | Song | Points | Runner Up | Margin | # Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 1 | Belgium | Hooverphonic | Sometimes | 79 | Turkey | 2 | 11 |
FSC 2 | Oceania | Delta Goodrem | Born to try | 98 | Portugal | 17 | 14 |
FSC 3 | Israel | Hamsa | Hayav Lamut Alay | 93 | Spain | 17 | 15 |
FSC 61 | Georgia | Katie Melua | If you were a Sailboat | 257 | Iceland | 90 | 44 |
FSC 62 | Georgia (2) | Nino Chxeidze | Dagedzeb | 137 | Germany | 18 | 43 (-1) |
FSC 63 | Sweden (6) | September | Until I Die | 167 | Turkey | 9 | 46 (-3) |
FSC 64 | Turkey | Elif Turan | Büyüt İstersen | 206 | Belgium | 62 | 41 |