Forum Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
== FSC Grand Prix== | == FSC Grand Prix== | ||
==Records and statistics== | ==Records and statistics== | ||
===Points=== | |||
* Countries reaching more than 1000 points in a year | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:left;float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;"|Countries over 1000 points by year | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Countries | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|2005 || {{fsc|Norway}} || 1079 | |||
|- | |||
|2006||{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1000 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2007||{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1209 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Finland}} || 1036 | |||
|- | |||
|2008||{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1015 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"| 2009||{{fsc|France}} || 1183 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|North & Central America|variant=CAN}}/{{flagicon|North & Central America|variant=USA}}/{{fsc|North & Central America|variant=MEX}} || 1130 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Germany}} || 1085 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1053 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Norway}} || 1021 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|2010||{{fsc|Denmark}} || 1238 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Belgium}} || 1187 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1120 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1077 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Germany}} || 1061 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|France}} || 1045 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Norway}} || 1038 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2011||{{fsc|Denmark}} || 1367 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1338 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oceania|variant=AUS}}/{{fsc|Oceania|variant=NZL}} || 1215 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1135 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|France}} || 1044 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|2012||{{flagicon|North & Central America|variant=CAN}}/{{flagicon|North & Central America|variant=USA}}/{{fsc|North & Central America|variant=MEX}} || 1431 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|France}} || 1282 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1261 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Oceania|variant=AUS}}/{{fsc|Oceania|variant=NZL}}} || 1160 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1144 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Ireland}} || 1080 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|2013||{{fsc|Denmark}} || 1419 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|France}} || 1120 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Norway}} || 1035 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Netherlands}} || 1030 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1030 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2014||{{fsc|France}} || 1613 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1252 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1184 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Austria}} || 1102 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|2015||{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1229 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Ireland}} || 1027 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2016||{{fsc|Denmark}} || 1080 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Australia}} || 1068 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Sweden}} || 1013 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Belgium}} || 1011 | |||
|- | |||
|2017||{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1130 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2018||{{fsc|France}} || 1142 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|United Kingdom}} || 1114 | |||
|- | |||
|{{fsc|Netherlands}} || 1045 | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
{{Forum Song Contest}} | {{Forum Song Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Forum Song Contest|*]] | [[Category:Forum Song Contest|*]] |
Revision as of 17:25, 5 August 2019
The Forum Song Contest is a monthly singing competition held among many of the active member countries of the escforum.net forum. Open to everyone among its nationality, it is the main and oldest song contest of this forum.
History
Hosts
Rules
Disqualification
Tie
Backup songs
Winners
Edition | Winner | Artist | Song | Points | Runner Up | Margin | # Participants |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FSC 1 | Belgium | Hooverphonic | Sometimes | 79 | Turkey | 2 | 11 |
FSC 2 | Oceania | Delta Goodrem | Born to try | 98 | Portugal | 17 | 14 |
FSC 3 | Israel | Hamsa | Hayav Lamut Alay | 93 | Spain | 17 | 15 |
FSC 61 | Georgia | Katie Melua | If you were a Sailboat | 257 | Iceland | 90 | 44 |
FSC 62 | Georgia (2) | Nino Chxeidze | Dagedzeb | 137 | Germany | 18 | 43 (-1) |
FSC 63 | Sweden (6) | September | Until I Die | 167 | Turkey | 9 | 46 (-3) |
FSC 64 | Turkey | Elif Turan | Büyüt İstersen | 206 | Belgium | 62 | 41 |
FSC Grand Prix
Records and statistics
Points
- Countries reaching more than 1000 points in a year
Countries over 1000 points by year | ||
---|---|---|
Year | Countries | Points |
2005 | Norway | 1079 |
2006 | Sweden | 1000 |
2007 | United Kingdom | 1209 |
Finland | 1036 | |
2008 | Sweden | 1015 |
2009 | France | 1183 |
// North & Central America | 1130 | |
Germany | 1085 | |
United Kingdom | 1053 | |
Norway | 1021 | |
2010 | Denmark | 1238 |
Belgium | 1187 | |
Sweden | 1120 | |
United Kingdom | 1077 | |
Germany | 1061 | |
France | 1045 | |
Norway | 1038 | |
2011 | Denmark | 1367 |
United Kingdom | 1338 | |
/ Oceania | 1215 | |
Sweden | 1135 | |
France | 1044 | |
2012 | // North & Central America | 1431 |
France | 1282 | |
Sweden | 1261 | |
/ Oceania} | 1160 | |
United Kingdom | 1144 | |
Ireland | 1080 | |
2013 | Denmark | 1419 |
France | 1120 | |
Norway | 1035 | |
Netherlands | 1030 | |
United Kingdom | 1030 | |
2014 | France | 1613 |
United Kingdom | 1252 | |
Sweden | 1184 | |
Austria | 1102 | |
2015 | United Kingdom | 1229 |
Ireland | 1027 | |
2016 | Denmark | 1080 |
Australia | 1068 | |
Sweden | 1013 | |
Belgium | 1011 | |
2017 | United Kingdom | 1130 |
2018 | France | 1142 |
United Kingdom | 1114 | |
Netherlands | 1045 |