Internatia Second Chance Contest 20: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox Internatia |name = Internatia Second Chance Contest |year = 20 |theme = Good Vibes |image = |final...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 9 (so far) | ||
|debut = {{flagu|V}} | |debut = {{flagu|V}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |return = {{flagu|Hanzyuki}}<br>{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Sanni | | Sanni | ||
| "2080-Luvulla" | | "2080-Luvulla" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| {{flagu|Irdminia}} (Host) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 21:03, 15 June 2015
The Internatia Song Contest 20 will be the 20th edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Tyköön, Irdminia, hosted by the national broadcaster ITVR, following Irdminia's win in the previous edition. It was Irdminia's fourth win and it will be it's fourth time hosting.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alteus | ||||||
Hanzyuki | ||||||
Huania | Sanni | "2080-Luvulla" | ||||
Irdminia (Host) | ||||||
Lettuce | Ayse Hatun Önal | "Çak Bir Selam (Gurcell Style Mix)" | ||||
Porielana | Lydia Baylis | "Mirrors" | ||||
V | ||||||
Saint Eva & Lepland | ||||||
Tikata |