Internatia Second Chance Contest 39: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 8 | ||
|debut = {{flagu|Lahna}} | |debut = {{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Draw | |||
!Country | !Country | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!National Final | !National Final | ||
|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Mărium}} | |||
|Siddharth Mahadevan & Shilpa Rao | |||
|"Malang" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|OSC 39]] (2nd) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|Hassisen Kone | |||
|"Syöksylaskijoita kaikki tyynni" | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest –1 32|ISC –1 32]] (4th) | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |||
|RÜFÜS DU SOL | |||
|No Place | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 53|OSC 53]] (3rd) | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Masami Suzuki | |Masami Suzuki | ||
Line 44: | Line 64: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (6th) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] (6th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|KAITO & Kagamine Len | |KAITO & Kagamine Len | ||
Line 54: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (Unplaced) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 37|ISC 37]] (Unplaced) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |7 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Mike Oldfield ft. Luke Spiller | |Mike Oldfield ft. Luke Spiller | ||
|"Man On The Rocks" | |"Man On The Rocks" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] (5th) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] (5th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:54, 2 November 2018
Internatia Second Chance Contest 39 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Tomašen |
Host broadcaster | DATV |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 8 |
Debuting | Lahna |
Withdrawing | Lost Islands Saint Eva & Lepland Kimmystan |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
◄38 40► |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 39 will be the 39th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest wiil take place in Tomašen, Daǔlska.
Confirmed Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | 1 | Mărium | Siddharth Mahadevan & Shilpa Rao | "Malang" | OSC 39 (2nd) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Tikata | ||||||||
3 | Lahna | Hassisen Kone | "Syöksylaskijoita kaikki tyynni" | ISC –1 32 (4th) | |||||
4 | Daǔlska | RÜFÜS DU SOL | No Place | OSC 53 (3rd) | |||||
5 | Dulcet Ebullience | Masami Suzuki | "Troublemaker" | ISC 9 (6th) | |||||
6 | Huania | KAITO & Kagamine Len | "Erase or Zero" | ISC 37 (Unplaced) | |||||
7 | Kosma | ||||||||
8 | Riya-Sampetrina | Mike Oldfield ft. Luke Spiller | "Man On The Rocks" | OSC 50 (5th) |