Internatia Second Chance Contest 41: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox | {{Infobox song contest | ||
|name | | name = Internatia Second Chance Contest | ||
|year | | year = 41 | ||
| | | logo = [[File:MAINLOGO41.png|280px]] | ||
| quarter = | |||
|final | | semi = | ||
| | | semi1 = | ||
| | | semi2 = | ||
| | | semi3 = | ||
| | | semi4 = | ||
|vote | | second = | ||
|entries | | final = 20 May 2019 | ||
|debut | | presenters = | ||
|return | | director = | ||
|withdraw | | exsupervisor = | ||
| | | writer = | ||
| | | winner = '''{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest|Lettuce]]'''<br>"Sekai no Hito e" | ||
| | | vote = Each country awards one set of 12, 10, 8, 6 and 4–1 points to their 8 favourite songs. | ||
| | | host = Daūl National Television (DATV) | ||
| | | venue = {{flagicon|Daǔlska}} Žłudań, [[Daǔlska]] | ||
| | | entries = 9 | ||
| | | debut = | ||
| return = {{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
| withdraw = {{flagu|Kimmystan}}<br>{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| null = | |||
| interval = | |||
| opening = | |||
<!-- Map Legend Colours --> | |||
| Green = | |||
| Green SA = | |||
| Purple = | |||
| Red = | |||
| Yellow = | |||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 41''' | The '''Internatia Second Chance Contest 41''' was the 41st edition of the [[Internatia Second Chance Contest]]. The contest took place in Žłudań, [[Daǔlska]], who came second on home edition last edition. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size:97%" | ||
!Draw | !Draw | ||
!Country | !Country | ||
Line 33: | Line 44: | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
!National Final | !National Final | ||
!Place | !Place | ||
!Pts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01 | ||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | ||
|Yianna Terzi | |Yianna Terzi | ||
|"Karma" | |"Karma" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] (2nd) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 55|OSC 55]] (2nd) | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |02 | ||
|{{flagu|Kannel}} | |{{flagu|Kannel}} | ||
|Lilas & Innomine | |Lilas & Innomine | ||
|"Tu privalai skambet" | |"Tu privalai skambet" | ||
| | |[[OSC 54]] (3rd) | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03 | ||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
|Krista Branch | |Krista Branch | ||
|"I Am America" | |"I Am America" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |04 | ||
|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
|Dilnaz Akhmadiyeva | |Dilnaz Akhmadiyeva | ||
|"Zolotoi" | |"Zolotoi" | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05 | ||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Nelly Furtado | |Nelly Furtado | ||
|"Força" | |"Força" | ||
| | |[[ISC 11]] (4th) | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06 | ||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |{{flagu|Lahna}} | ||
|Myrath | |Myrath | ||
|"Endure the Silence" | |"Endure the Silence" | ||
| | |[[OSC 56]] (2nd) | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |07 | ||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |{{flagu|Marium}} | ||
|Wienna | |Wienna | ||
|"Little Angela" | |"Little Angela" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] (2nd) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 50|OSC 50]] (2nd) | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |08 | ||
|{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | |{{flagu|Daǔlska}} | ||
|THE HARDKISS | |THE HARDKISS | ||
|"Korabli" | |"Korabli" | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] (4th) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 43|OSC 43]] (4th) | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |-{{winner}} | ||
|09 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
|NGT48 | |'''NGT48''' | ||
|"Sekai no Hito | |'''"Sekai no Hito e"''' | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] (2nd) | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 58|OSC 58]] (2nd) | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |61 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" | | |||
! colspan="10" | Results | |||
|- | |||
! [[File:OSCTotal.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCRiya-Sampetrina.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCKannel.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCKosma.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDulcet Ebullience.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCTikata.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLahna.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCMarium.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCDaulska.png]] | |||
!width=10px | [[File:OSCLettuce.png]] | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="10" | [[File:OSCContestants.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Riya-Sampetrina | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 57 ||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||3||4||6||10||6||8||10||10 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kannel | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 41 ||1||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||10||2||6||8||2||8||4 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Kosma | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 37 ||2||'''12'''||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||10||2||2||4||4||1 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Dulcet Ebullience | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 51 ||10||6||'''12'''||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||'''12'''||4||3||2||2 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Tikata | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 43 ||4||1||6||8||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||10||1||1||'''12''' | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Lahna | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 48 ||'''12'''||2||1||4||8||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||'''12'''||3||6 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Marium | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 32 ||6||4||8||1||1||3||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||6||3 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;" | Daǔlska | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#f2f2f2;"| 44 ||8||8||3||3||3||1||10||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| ||8 | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|-{{winner}} | |||
| style="text-align:left; background:gold;" | '''Lettuce''' | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:gold;"| '''61''' ||3||10||2||'''12'''||4||'''12'''||6||'''12'''||style="background:#f2f2f2;"| | |||
|-style="background:NavajoWhite;" | |||
|} | |||
{{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | {{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:19, 30 January 2024
Internatia Second Chance Contest 41 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 20 May 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Žłudań, Daǔlska |
Host broadcaster | Daūl National Television (DATV) |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 9 |
Returning | Riya-Sampetrina |
Withdrawing | Kimmystan Luzze |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards one set of 12, 10, 8, 6 and 4–1 points to their 8 favourite songs. |
Winning song | Lettuce "Sekai no Hito e" |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 41 was the 41st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest took place in Žłudań, Daǔlska, who came second on home edition last edition.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National Final | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Riya-Sampetrina | Yianna Terzi | "Karma" | OSC 55 (2nd) | 2 | 57 |
02 | Kannel | Lilas & Innomine | "Tu privalai skambet" | OSC 54 (3rd) | 7 | 41 |
03 | Kosma | Krista Branch | "I Am America" | 8 | 37 | |
04 | Dulcet Ebullience | Dilnaz Akhmadiyeva | "Zolotoi" | 3 | 51 | |
05 | Tikata | Nelly Furtado | "Força" | ISC 11 (4th) | 6 | 43 |
06 | Lahna | Myrath | "Endure the Silence" | OSC 56 (2nd) | 4 | 48 |
07 | Marium | Wienna | "Little Angela" | OSC 50 (2nd) | 9 | 32 |
08 | Daǔlska | THE HARDKISS | "Korabli" | OSC 43 (4th) | 5 | 44 |
09 | Lettuce | NGT48 | "Sekai no Hito e" | OSC 58 (2nd) | 1 | 61 |