Internatia Theme Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Liezel Peters | |Liezel Peters | ||
|"Asemloos" | |"Asemloos" | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Lahna}} | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Wintergatan | |||
|"Marble Machine - Piano Version" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Marium}} | |{{flagu|Marium}} |
Revision as of 12:00, 22 February 2019
Internatia Theme Contest 8 Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | TBA |
Host | |
Host city | Wyverncliff, Alteus |
Host broadcaster | BovineTV |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Internatia Theme Contest | |
◄7 9► |
The Internatia Theme Contest 8 is the 8th edition of Internatia Theme Contest, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest in which each edition has a different theme and rules. The contest is organized in Alteus by BovineTV after Myrath won the 7th edition (World Cup 2018) with "Believer".
The theme for that edition is "Covers/Remixes of Forbidden Songs", in which you can send covers/remixes of ESC/ISC songs (or original versions if a cover is sent to ISC) which is otherwise forbidden on other contexts.