Junior Internatia Song Contest 14

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Junior Internatia Song Contest 14
Beyond The Door...
Dates
Final3 April 2015
Host
Host broadcasterTV
Participants
Number of entries15
Vote
Voting systemEach country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country.
Winning song Bubblique
"We'll Be the Stars"

The Junior Internatia Song Contest 14 was the fourteenth edition of Junior Internatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Aquaticia, Territrius and was hosted by the national broadcaster TV.

Participants[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Gandhara Fatima Dababneh "Fatoom" 4 76
02  Territrius (host) Jackie Evancho "Nessun dorma" 8 56
03  Alexandria Milky Way "Anataboshi" 2 83
04  Porielana Miley Cyrus "Nobody's Perfect" 10 43
05  Tashkveny Vanessa Paradis "Marilyn et John" 15 50
06  H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Nicole Westbrook "It's Thanksgiving" 12 39
07  Lost Islands Vanessa Mae "Figaro" 13 36
08  Men̈́sa Eeliks:en "Zitak zikitak oo oo" 14 18
09  Lettuce Vladimir Arzumanyan "Galis Em Het" 11 41
10  Kaledonii Molly Sandén "Allt som jag kan ge" 9 55
11  Caprika Hayley Westenra "Dark Waltz" 6 70
12  Noxus Babi Minune "Sus pe mese" 5 71
13  Bubblique Sabrina Carpenter "We'll Be the Stars" 1 89
14  Kosma Emma Olivia "My Shoes" 7 62
15  Hanzyuki Britney Spears "...Baby One More Time" 3 81

Scoreboard[edit]

Results
Total Gandhara Territrius Alexandria Porielana Tashkveny H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Lost Islands Men̈́sa Lettuce Kaledonii Caprika Noxus Bubblique Kosma Hanzyuki Dulcet Ebullience
Contestants
Gandhara 76 7 7 5 12 7 5 1 1 1 8 8 8 6
Territrius 56 3 1 3 12 8 12 7 3 3 1 3
Alexandria 83 7 12 12 4 8 7 10 2 5 4 4 7 1
Porielana 43 5 10 7 6 7 8
Tashkveny DQ 12 6 7 4 6 6 4 2 3
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug 39 1 2 2 8 5 12 3 6
Lost Islands 36 3 8 4 12 5 2 2
Men̈́sa 18 6 8 1 3
Lettuce 41 6 5 2 7 4 1 8 2 4 2
Kaledonii 55 5 1 1 3 5 5 4 5 10 12 4
Caprika 70 8 10 10 1 10 10 4 1 1 1 6 8
Noxus 71 10 6 8 5 3 6 6 3 12 5 7
Bubblique 89 4 4 12 4 10 2 12 12 7 7 5 10
Kosma 62 2 3 2 8 2 3 8 2 10 10 12
Hanzyuki 81 2 10 6 6 3 7 4 10 10 6 12 5

12 points[edit]

Below is a summary of the maximum 12 points each country awarded to another:

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
3 Bubblique Alexandria, Caprika, Kaledonii
2 Alexandria Porielana, Territrius
Territrius Lettuce, Lost Islands
1 Gandhara H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug Noxus
Hanzyuki Kosma
Kaledonii Hanzyuki
Kosma Dulcet Ebullience
Lost Islands Men̈́sa
Noxus Bubblique
Tashkveny Gandhara