Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Sky Ferreira | |Sky Ferreira | ||
|"Lost In My Bedroom" | |"Lost In My Bedroom" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
| Rasa ir Jonas | |||
|"Teka Saule" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 13:54, 14 June 2015
Kimmystan | |
---|---|
Member station | KTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | OSC 9 |
Best result | 12th: OSC 9 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 9 |
Kimmystan made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
9th | Carina Dahl | "If That's The Only Way" | 12 | 62 |
10th | Sky Ferreira | "Lost In My Bedroom" | ||
11th | Rasa ir Jonas | "Teka Saule" |