List of countries in the Junior Internatia Song Contest

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Participants[edit]

Country Debut edition Entries Wins Broadcaster(s) Representative
 Amsteris
1st
3
0
AMTV ClassifiedCat
 Alexandria
2nd
6
0
TRA Brown Betty
 Alteus
6th
4
1
BovineTV TheMooCows
 Anselmsuusonia
6th
2
0
AssTV Yoni
 Aonach
1st
6
0
RTVRA Ollie
 Atsoumpalia
3rd
7
0
FoFo
 Auspikitan
7th
2
0
ABC PandaMania
 Bubblique
3rd
9
0
BBB Sarrie37
 Canedonia
1st
2
0
Sun TV Alek
 Caprika
1st
1
0
CBC ferbie
 Carpathia
6th
1
0
CKBN Stardust
 DimkaRUS
1st
7
0
FCOD Dimka
 DPR Jindalea
2nd
2
0
SCBS D@nny
 Gebze
8th
1
0
GFM PreGomesh
 Green Apple
7th
1
0
APP bURNilicIOUS
 Hanzyuki
1st
10
0
TDH (1-10)
KøTV (11-)
Guilep
 Haven
2nd
1
0
HBA Orion
 H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug
10th
1
0
HKTV strajker
 Huania
3rd
6
0
HRiT Waldo
 Kaeros Islands
4th
4
1
KIRT Kaiser
 Kaledonii
3rd
4
0
RTK Starkiller
 Kaministiquia
8th
1
0
KGM Yqt1001
 Kosma
1st
9
0
KBC Bryon
 Lettuce
7th
4
0
LBC Juan Lechuga
 Lost Islands
1st
11
0
KPR Shawn
 Luzze
1st
7
1
ZZTV DaDaDam
 Men̈́sa
7th
5
0
Pöytä osaa puhua
 Monteverde
1st
2
1
TMV Matts del Neri
 Nicolas' Neighbour
1st
8
0
BNN lucas
 Noxus
10th
2
0
BKR Rick
 Ova Anova
1st
6
0
TAC Pepe
 Pebbleland
1st
10
1
PBC PurpleFebruary
 Polland
11th
1
0
TVP Poland
 Porielana
2nd
4
0
Beatrice
 Rata Sum
1st
2
0
TVRS Steffan
 RC Laranjeiras
6th
5
0
EEL RamsezBr
 Ruthsina
11th
1
0
Moskov
 Saint Eva & Lepland
2nd
2
0
SealTV _Michael_
 San Monique
1st
1
0
MTV Judge
 Sanlyona
7th
1
0
Gianluca
 Soupistan
4th
1
0
Lorenzo
 St Olaf
6th
5
0
OMPT Betty Fucking White
 Stylé
4th
7
1
VPC Moskov
 Tashkveny
2nd
2
0
TBC Alpacaman
 Territrius
6th
6
0
TV Nicolas
 Tikata
1st
2
0
RTRT Santos
 Tjärsklanjska
1st
11
1
Channel 23 Luki
 Tonallán
1st
8
1
Tevellán JoshCastle
 Valdron
3rd
2
0
TCSV Gaoithe
 Yazminia
4th
4
1
YRTV Liech
 Zephyrus
1st
9
1
ZepTV Brent

Participating by "decade"[edit]

Table key[edit]

     Winner - The country won the jISC that edition.
     Second place - The country was ranked second that edition.
     Third place - The country was ranked third that edition.
     Remaining places - The country placed from fourth to second last this edition.
     Last - The country was ranked last that edition.
     DQ - The country was disqualified that edition.
     Undecided - The country has confirmed participation for the next jISC, however, the competition has not yet taken place.
     Debutant - The country made its debut during the "decade".
     Did not participate - The country did not participate in the jISC that edition.

1 - 9[edit]

Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
 Amsteris X X X
 Alexandria X X X X X
 Alteus X X X
 Anselmsuusonia X
 Aonach X X X X
 Atsoumpalia X X X X X X
 Auspikitan X X
 Bubblique X X X X X X X
 Canedonia X X
 Caprika X
 Carpathia X
 DimkaRUS X X X X X X X
 DPR Jindalea X
 Hanzyuki X X X X X X X X
 Gebze X
 Green Apple X
 Haven X
 Huania X X X X X X
 Kaeros Islands X X X
 Kaledonii X X
 Kaministiquia X
 Kosma X X X X X X X X X
 Lettuce X X
 Lost Islands X X X X X X X X X
 Luzze X X X X X X X
 Men̈́sa X X X
 Monteverde X X
 Nicolas' Neighbour X X X X X X X X
 Ova Anova X X X X
 Pebbleland X X X X X X X X
 Porielana X X X X
 Rata Sum X X
 RC Laranjeiras X X X X
 Saint Eva & Lepland X
 San Monique X
 Sanlyona X
 Soupistan X
 St Olaf X X X X
 Stylé X X X X X X
 Tashkveny X X
 Territrius X X X X
 Tikata X X
 Tjärsklanjska X X X X X X X X X
 Tonallán X X X X X X X X
 Valdron X X
 Yazminia X X X X
 Zephyrus X X X X X X X

10 - 19[edit]

Country 10 11 12
 Alexandria X
 Alteus X
 Anselmsuusonia X
 Aonach X X X
 Atsoumpalia X X
 Bubblique X X X
 DPR Jindalea X
 Gandhara X
 HKJIADH X X
 Hanzyuki X X X
 Kaeros Islands X
 Kaledonii X X X
 Lettuce X X X
 Lost Islands X X X
 Men̈́sa X X X
 Noxus X X X
 Ova Anova X X
 Pebbleland X X X
 Polland X X
 Porielana X
 RC Laranjeiras X X
 Ruthsina X X
 Saint Eva & Lepland X X
 St Olaf X
 Stylé X
 Territrius X X X
 Tjärsklanjska X X X
 Tonallán X
 Zephyrus X X X