List of participants in the Baltic Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Participants=== | ===Participants=== | ||
* Up to [[Baltic Song Contest 32|32nd edition]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
! Participant !! Debut edition !! Entries !! Wins !! Editions | ! Participant !! Debut edition !! Entries !! Wins !! Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} AleksandarMK | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]]</center> | |||
|<center>10</center> | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>23─</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Andrey | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>28</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>1─4, 6─14, | |<center>1─4, 6─14, 16─30</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Andry | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Andry | ||
Line 16: | Line 23: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
| | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Andy | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Andy | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 6|6th]]</center> | ||
Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | |{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} Arslan | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | ||
|<center>8</center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>14─21</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Bea | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 2|2nd]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>29</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>2─7, 10─</center> | |<center>2─7, 10─</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} berKylie | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 16|16th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>9</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>16─23, 26</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | |{{flagicon|United States}} Bryon | ||
Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>10</center> | |<center>10</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | |{{flagicon|Finland}} DaDaDam | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>21</center> | |<center>21, 23</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} dimka | |{{flagicon|Russia}} dimka | ||
Line 94: | Line 101: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>4</center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} EdvinasLTU | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 24|24th]]</center> | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>24</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Elordi | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Elordi | ||
Line 124: | Line 137: | ||
|<center>3</center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>1─5</center> | |<center>1─5</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | |{{flagicon|Russia}} GiftenceG | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 18|18th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 18|18th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>8</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>18─23, 26─27</center> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Guilep | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 25|25th]]</center> | |||
|<center>5</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>25─28, 32</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} Hypnotico | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 23|23rd]]</center> | |||
|<center>3</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>23─25</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} imthero | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} imthero | ||
Line 148: | Line 173: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Lady Fate | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>21─22</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} lucas | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>9</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>19─22, 24, 26─29</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | |{{flagicon|Latvia}} mafija | ||
Line 172: | Line 197: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>13</center> | |<center>13</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix | |{{flagicon|Poland}} Marvix | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 4|4th]]</center> | ||
|<center>11</center> | |||
|<center>1</center> | |||
|<center>4─8, 27─</center> | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Matts del Neri | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 28|28th]]</center> | |||
|<center>5</center> | |<center>5</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>28─</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} Minchy | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>28</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>1─5, 9─11, 13─</center> | |<center>1─5, 9─11, 13─</center> | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Macedonia}} Mr. Spock | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 22|22nd]]</center> | |||
|<center>11</center> | |||
|<center>2</center> | |||
|<center>22─</center> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} Nathan | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 14|14th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>14</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>14, 16, 18─19, | |<center>14, 16, 18─19, 21─24, 27─</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | |{{flagicon|Norway}} niclas | ||
Line 214: | Line 251: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>2, 4</center> | |<center>2, 4</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | |{{flagicon|Turkey}} orkiso | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | ||
Line 220: | Line 257: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>21</center> | |<center>21</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | |{{flagicon|Belarus}} Paulik | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | ||
Line 232: | Line 269: | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>4─5</center> | |<center>4─5</center> | ||
|- | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Robbyg112 | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 21|21st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>21─22</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} Robert | ||
Line 253: | Line 290: | ||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | |{{flagicon|Poland}} santos | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 17|17th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 17|17th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>16</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>3</center> | ||
|<center>17─</center> | |<center>17─</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
Line 271: | Line 308: | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Shoddy | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>6</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
|<center>1, 8─10</center> | |<center>1, 8─10, 22─23</center> | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} skaarse | |||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 27|27th]]</center> | |||
|<center>6</center> | |||
|<center>0</center> | |||
|<center>27─</center> | |||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} Snook | ||
Line 283: | Line 326: | ||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | |{{flagicon|Denmark}} Stelios | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>21</center> | ||
|<center>2</center> | |<center>2</center> | ||
|<center>1─6, 10─19</center> | |<center>1─6, 10─19, 26─30</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Netherlands}} The Song Thrush | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 1|1st]]</center> | ||
|<center>1</center> | |<center>1</center> | ||
Line 301: | Line 344: | ||
|{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | |{{flagicon|Montenegro}} VasilijeM | ||
|<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]]</center> | |<center>[[Baltic Song Contest 19|19th]]</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>4</center> | ||
|<center>0</center> | |<center>0</center> | ||
|<center>19─20</center> | |<center>19─20, 22─23</center> | ||
|-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | |-bgcolor="#DCDCDC" | ||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko | |{{flagicon|Russia}} Vuchko | ||
Line 325: | Line 368: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Baltic Song Contest}} | |||
[[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] | [[Category:Baltic Song Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:36, 9 October 2020
Participants
- Up to 32nd edition.
Participant | Debut edition | Entries | Wins | Editions |
---|---|---|---|---|
AleksandarMK | ||||
Andrey | ||||
Andry | ||||
Andy | ||||
Ani | ||||
Arslan | ||||
Bea | ||||
berKylie | ||||
Bryon | ||||
bURN | ||||
Captain Hannes | ||||
Chatula | ||||
Chewie292 | ||||
Chuvi | ||||
DaDaDam | ||||
dimka | ||||
EdvinasLTU | ||||
Elordi | ||||
Emperor Antons | ||||
Escapist | ||||
European Star | ||||
G.I. | ||||
GiftenceG | ||||
Guilep | ||||
Hypnotico | ||||
imthero | ||||
Jirka.cz | ||||
King Artur | ||||
Lady Fate | ||||
lucas | ||||
mafija | ||||
Mandy. | ||||
Marvix | ||||
Matts del Neri | ||||
Minchy | ||||
Mr. Spock | ||||
Nathan | ||||
niclas | ||||
Niko | ||||
No Name | ||||
nini | ||||
orkiso | ||||
Paulik | ||||
Poland | ||||
Robbyg112 | ||||
Robert | ||||
Romanss | ||||
santos | ||||
SecretViolence | ||||
Shawn | ||||
Shoddy | ||||
skaarse | ||||
Snook | ||||
Stelios | ||||
The Song Thrush | ||||
Vaidas | ||||
VasilijeM | ||||
Vuchko | ||||
Yoizan | ||||
Yuzik |