Outernatia Song Contest 65: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Hugo Chávez City]], [[Lettuce]]}} | | venue = {{nowrap|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Hugo Chávez City]], [[Lettuce]]}} | ||
| entries = | | entries = | ||
| debut = | | debut = {{flagu|Solentoya}} | ||
| return = | | return = | ||
| withdraw = | | withdraw = | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
Following [[Wikipedia:Avril Lavigne|Avril Lavigne]]'s win for [[EdvinOla in the Outernatia Song Contest|EdvinOla]] at the [[OSC 63|63th edition]] in Exadom, Mărium with the song "Girlfriend", the [[Outernatian Broadcasting Union]] had given their broadcaster EAN the first refusal to host. However, on 12 November 2019, EAN declined the right to host the contest and EdvinOla invited the [[LBS]] to take over due to its previous experience. | Following [[Wikipedia:Avril Lavigne|Avril Lavigne]]'s win for [[EdvinOla in the Outernatia Song Contest|EdvinOla]] at the [[OSC 63|63th edition]] in Exadom, Mărium with the song "Girlfriend", the [[Outernatian Broadcasting Union]] had given their broadcaster EAN the first refusal to host. However, on 12 November 2019, EAN declined the right to host the contest and EdvinOla invited the [[LBS]] to take over due to its previous experience. | ||
== Confirmed Participants == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="font-size:85%" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Pts | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|EdvinOla}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Daulska}} | |||
|Ruben | |||
|"So High" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|Torine | |||
|"Dancing in My Sleep" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|Besa Kokëdhima | |||
|"Histori" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|BoA | |||
|"ONE SHOT, TWO SHOT" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|Irene Cara | |||
|"Fame" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Marium}} | |||
|Apink | |||
|"%%" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco | |||
|"Lendo Calendo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Solais X}} | |||
|Florida Georgia Line | |||
|"Sun Daze" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Solentoya}} | |||
|Kratae Rsiam | |||
|"Flick" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Thorway}} | |||
|Sogand | |||
|"Sayeboon" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{osc|Unovah}} | |||
|RedOne ft. Aminux & Inna Modja | |||
|"We Love Africa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:01, 18 November 2019
Outernatia Song Contest 65 | |
---|---|
WAKE UP! | |
Dates | |
Final | December 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce |
Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
Participants | |
Debuting | Solentoya |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country awards 12, 10, 8–1 points to their 10 favourite songs. |
The Outernatia Song Contest 65 will be the 65th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will takes place in Hugo Chávez City, Lettuce and will be held at the Revolution Arena.
Following Avril Lavigne's win for EdvinOla at the 63th edition in Exadom, Mărium with the song "Girlfriend", the Outernatian Broadcasting Union had given their broadcaster EAN the first refusal to host. However, on 12 November 2019, EAN declined the right to host the contest and EdvinOla invited the LBS to take over due to its previous experience.
Confirmed Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EdvinOla | |||||
Daǔlska | Ruben | "So High" | |||
Kimmystan | Torine | "Dancing in My Sleep" | |||
Koalatopolous | Besa Kokëdhima | "Histori" | |||
Lettuce | BoA | "ONE SHOT, TWO SHOT" | |||
Lost Islands | Irene Cara | "Fame" | |||
Mărium | Apink | "%%" | |||
Pönö | Dan Bălan ft. Tany Vander & Brasco | "Lendo Calendo" | |||
Solais X | Florida Georgia Line | "Sun Daze" | |||
Solentoya | Kratae Rsiam | "Flick" | |||
Thorway | Sogand | "Sayeboon" | |||
Unovah | RedOne ft. Aminux & Inna Modja | "We Love Africa" |