Outernatian Confederation of Association Football: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Organization | {{Infobox Organization | ||
|name = Outernatian Confederation of Association Football | |name = Outernatian Confederation of Association Football | ||
|image = | |image = OCAF logo.png | ||
|map = | |map = | ||
|mcaption = | |mcaption = | ||
|abbreviation = OCAF | |abbreviation = OCAF | ||
|type = | |motto = ''We are Outernatia, we are football'' | ||
|membership = | |type = Sports organization | ||
|headquarters = | |membership = 20 member associations | ||
|region_served = [[ | |headquarters = [[Manas]], [[Gandhara]] | ||
|region_served = [[Outernatia]] | |||
|formation = 20 October 2014 | |formation = 20 October 2014 | ||
|leader_title = President | |leader_title = President | ||
|leader_name = | |leader_name = Omar Suleiman | ||
|language = [[wikipedia:English language|English]] | |language = [[wikipedia:English language|English]] | ||
|website = | |website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatian Confederation of Association Football''' ('''OCAF''') is the continental governing body for [[Wikipedia:Association_football|association football]] in [[ | The '''Outernatian Confederation of Association Football''' ('''OCAF''') is the continental governing body for [[Wikipedia:Association_football|association football]] in [[Outernatia]]. OCAF consists of 21 national association members. | ||
OCAF represents the national football associations of Outernatia, runs nation and club competitions including the [[Outernatia Cup of Nations]], and controls the prize money, regulations, and media rights to those competitions. | OCAF represents the national football associations of Outernatia, runs nation and club competitions including the [[Outernatia Cup of Nations]], and controls the prize money, regulations, and media rights to those competitions. | ||
Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
==Members== | ==Members== | ||
OCAF is made up of 20 full member associations. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
! National team | ! National team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Alma Livre}} | ||
|align="center"| ALFA | |align="center"| ALFA | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Alma Livre national football team|ALV]] | |align="center"| [[Alma Livre national football team|ALV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Almarania}} | ||
|align="center"| ASFA | |align="center"| ASFA | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Almarania national football team|ALM]] | |align="center"| [[Almarania national football team|ALM]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Aurävaan}} | |||
|align="center"| AFA | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Aurävaan national football team|AUR]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Auspikitan}} | |||
|align="center"| AFT | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Auspikitan national football team|AUS]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
|align="center"| DEFF | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Dulcet Ebullience national football team|DEB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Gandhara}} | |{{flag|Gandhara}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 68: | ||
|align="center"| [[Gebze national football team|GEB]] | |align="center"| [[Gebze national football team|GEB]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | |{{flag|Kimmystan}} | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| KB | ||
|align="center"| 2015 | |align="center"| 2015 | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Kimmystan national football team|KIM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|RC Laranjeiras}} | |{{flag|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Lettuce}} | |{{flag|Lettuce}} | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| UNLFA | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Lettuce national football team|LTC]] | |align="center"| [[Lettuce national football team|LTC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Noxus}} | ||
|align="center"| NFA | |align="center"| NFA | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Noxus national football team|NOX]] | |align="center"| [[Noxus national football team|NOX]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Ponásikwa}} | ||
|align="center"| NP | |align="center"| NP | ||
|align="center"| 2015 | |align="center"| 2015 | ||
|align="center"| [[Ponásikwa national football team|PON]] | |align="center"| [[Ponásikwa national football team|PON]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Raingate}} | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| RGFA | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 2015 | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Raingate national football team|RAI]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Republica Libera}} | |||
|align="center"| LRFA | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Republica Libera national football team|RLI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{flag|Sanlyona}} | ||
|align="center"| SFA | |align="center"| SFA | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Sanlyona national football team|SLY]] | |align="center"| [[Sanlyona national football team|SLY]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|V}} | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| VFA | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| 2015 | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[V national football team|V]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Waticania}} | |||
|align="center"| FFV | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Waticania national football team|WAT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{ | |{{flag|Xara Khanate}} | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| XKFA | ||
|align="center"| 2015 | |align="center"| 2015 | ||
|align="center"| [[Xara Khanate national football team|XKN]] | |align="center"| [[Xara Khanate national football team|XKN]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{flag|Zelmerlöwia}} | ||
|align="center"| ZFA | |||
|align="center"| 2015 | |||
|align="center"| [[Zelmerlöwia national football team|ZEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
|align="center"| ZKFF | |align="center"| ZKFF | ||
|align="center"| 2014 | |align="center"| 2014 | ||
|align="center"| [[Zeme Kūku national football team|ZKK]] | |align="center"| [[Zeme Kūku national football team|ZKK]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Former members=== | |||
*{{flagicon|Green Apple}} [[Green Apple national football team|Green Apple]] | |||
*{{flagicon|Roseau}} [[Roseau national football team|Roseau]] | |||
*{{flagicon|St Gustav}} [[St Gustav national football team|St Gustav]] | |||
[[Category:Outernatian Confederation of Association Football]] | [[Category:Outernatian Confederation of Association Football]] | ||
[[Category:Association football governing bodies in Outernatia]] | [[Category:Association football governing bodies in Outernatia]] | ||
[[Category:Organizations established in 2014]] | [[Category:Organizations established in 2014]] |
Latest revision as of 20:41, 12 September 2016
Outernatian Confederation of Association Football | |
---|---|
Abbreviation | OCAF |
Motto | We are Outernatia, we are football |
Formation | 20 October 2014 |
Type | Sports organization |
Headquarters | Manas, Gandhara |
Region served | Outernatia |
Membership | 20 member associations |
Official languages | English |
President | Omar Suleiman |
The Outernatian Confederation of Association Football (OCAF) is the continental governing body for association football in Outernatia. OCAF consists of 21 national association members.
OCAF represents the national football associations of Outernatia, runs nation and club competitions including the Outernatia Cup of Nations, and controls the prize money, regulations, and media rights to those competitions.
The headquarters are located in Manas, Gandhara.
Members
OCAF is made up of 20 full member associations.
Country | Association | Joined | National team |
---|---|---|---|
Alma Livre | ALFA | 2014 | ALV |
Almarania | ASFA | 2014 | ALM |
Aurävaan | AFA | 2015 | AUR |
Auspikitan | AFT | 2015 | AUS |
Dulcet Ebullience | DEFF | 2015 | DEB |
Gandhara | GFA | 2014 | GAN |
Gebze | GIF | 2014 | GEB |
Kimmystan | KB | 2015 | KIM |
RC Laranjeiras | AEL | 2014 | LRJ |
Lettuce | UNLFA | 2014 | LTC |
Noxus | NFA | 2014 | NOX |
Ponásikwa | NP | 2015 | PON |
Raingate | RGFA | 2015 | RAI |
Republica Libera | LRFA | 2015 | RLI |
Sanlyona | SFA | 2014 | SLY |
V | VFA | 2015 | V |
Waticania | FFV | 2015 | WAT |
Xara Khanate | XKFA | 2015 | XKN |
Zelmerlöwia | ZFA | 2015 | ZEL |
Zeme Kūku | ZKFF | 2014 | ZKK |