Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TVP | |Member station = TVP | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 2 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 2|OSC 2]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|Ewelina Lisowska | |||
|"Jutra nie będzie" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 17:35, 30 November 2014
Polland | |
---|---|
Member station | TVP |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 2 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 2 |
Worst result | 8th: OSC 2 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 |
3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" |