Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]}} | | {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]]}} | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5rd]] | |||
|Charlee | |||
|"Boy Like You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] |
Revision as of 03:16, 3 January 2015
Polland | |
---|---|
Member station | TVP |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 2 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 2 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 3 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
4th | Did not participate | ||||
5rd | Charlee | "Boy Like You" |