Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | | colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 5| | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
|Charlee | |Charlee | ||
|"Boy Like You" | |"Boy Like You" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 6|6th]] | |||
|Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | |||
|"Pokémon Theme" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:57, 11 January 2015
Polland | |
---|---|
Member station | TVP |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | OSC 2 |
Best result | 8th: OSC 2 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 3 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
4th | Did not participate | ||||
5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | |||
6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" |