Polland in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Contestants) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Contestants) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Taylor Swift | |Taylor Swift | ||
|"The Story Of Us" | |"The Story Of Us" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:46, 15 March 2015
Polland | |
---|---|
Member station | TVP |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 4 |
First appearance | OSC 2 |
Best result | 1st: OSC 5 |
Worst result | 11th: OSC 3 |
Polland made their debut in the 2nd Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | Donatan/Cleo & Sitek | "Cicha woda" | 8 | 64 | |
3rd | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | 11 | 43 | |
4th | Did not participate | ||||
5th | Charlee | "Boy Like You" | 1 | 82 | |
6th | Lindsey Stirling & Kurt Hugo Schneider | "Pokémon Theme" | 8 | 62 | |
7th | Taylor Swift | "The Story Of Us" | |||
8th |